Faculty of Civil Engineering Sciences (2000)

  • 8010

    Rechbauerstraße 12 Graz

    Austria

Prizes

2020

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2019

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Erfinder der TU Graz

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Friedrich-List-Award 2019

Martina Zeiner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hall of Fame

Günter Gruber (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Ideas & Best Practices

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), Roman Marte (Recipient), Thomas Marcher (Recipient) & Alexander Kluckner (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2018

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Bautechnikpreis 2018

Eva Maria Dorfmann (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper/Presentation Award

Lena Paar (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis

Georg Hanzl (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ZT-Forschungspreis 2018

Simon Oberhollenzer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2017

1. Real Estate Student Trophy: Studierendenwettbewerb

Dominik Ehmann (Recipient) & Kristina Stojiljkovic (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6

Patrick Pichler (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Forschungspreis Bundeskammer der Zivilingenieure

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV - Preis für Dissertationen

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Stefan Flucher (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2016

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Klaus-Körper Award

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DVP Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DVP-Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ECCOMAS Ph.D. Award 2015 Finalist

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Economic Service Life of Track

Peter Veit (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Fellowship

Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FSV-Preis 2016

Michael Fellinger (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2016 für ausgezeichnete Arbeiten

Michael Fellinger (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2015

Abschluss des Masterstudiums Verkehr und Umwelt mit ausgezeichnetem Erfolg

Karl Hofer (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2014

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards