Faculty of Civil Engineering Sciences (2000)

  • 8010

    Rechbauerstraße 12 Graz

    Austria

Prizes

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ingenieurdiplom

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 17 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hall of Fame

Günter Gruber (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HTL innovativ Preis

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 21 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), Roman Marte (Recipient), Thomas Marcher (Recipient) & Alexander Kluckner (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IOC/IAK-Award Sportstättenbau in Bronze

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Jahresstudienpreis des ÖVGW 2002

Georg Rummer (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Heimo Theuretzbacher-Fritz (Recipient) & Gert Stadler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis

Vilmos Vasvári (Recipient), 19 Mar 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 17 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Forschung.WASSER 2001, 3.Platz

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 22 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kitzbüheler Wasserpreis, Sonderpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Andreas Goricki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neptun Wasserpreis 2007 / Kategorie Wasserschutz

Clemens Dorfmann (Recipient), 21 Mar 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGG - Förderpreis

Thomas Pilgerstorfer (Recipient), 1 Dec 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (1. Preis)

Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), 24 Jan 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Robert Thurner (Recipient), 26 Feb 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Gerd Markus Peschl (Recipient), 21 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 22 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis 2007 (2. Preis)

Magdalena Steinbauer (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Gregor Haas (Recipient), 29 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oswald-Schulze-Preis 2012

Thomas Franz Hofer (Recipient), Günter Gruber (Recipient) & Valentin Gamerith (Recipient), 13 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖVGW Studienpreis

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 25 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWAV Wettbewerb Future Lounge

Franz Friedl (Recipient), Bernadette Steger (Recipient) & Jörg Kölbl (Recipient), 18 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Faller Nachwuchsförderpreis

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 15 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Profesor onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 11 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Profesor Onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 2 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Salzburger Holzbaupreis 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient) & Friedrich Moßhammer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards