Prizes
- 1 - 50 out of 111 results
Search results
-
1. Platz FOPI Innovation Award 2015
Spieler, Bernadette (Recipient), 7 Sept 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2.Platz HEALTH Research Award 2015 Kathegorie "eHealth"
Spieler, Bernadette (Recipient), 13 Mar 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member
Pill, Ingo Hans (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo Hans (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACM Recognition and Service Award (2010) as a Program Chair of the 4th International ACM Conference on Recommender Systems (ACM RecSys’09)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)
Koch, Patrick (Recipient), Schekotihin, Konstantin (Recipient), Jannach, Dietmar (Recipient), Hofer, Birgit Gertraud (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AI 2000 Most Influential Scholar Honorable Mention in Knowledge Engineering
Gebser, Martin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
ARW2021 - Best Regular Paper Award
Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Halatschek, Richard (Recipient), Grömer, Gernot (Recipient), Stumptner, Willibald (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ARW2022 - Best Regular Paper Award
Walch, Wendelin (Recipient), Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Mautner-Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AST'22 Best Paper Award
Koitz-Hristov, Roxane (Recipient), Stracke, Lukas (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität
Buchegger, Alexander (Recipient), Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), Loigge, Stefan (Recipient), Mühlbacher, Clemens (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Award of the Country of Carinthia for Research in Natural & Technical Sciences(2008)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Atas, Müslüm (Recipient), Tran, Trang (Recipient), Samer, Ralph (Recipient), Fucci, Davide (Recipient), Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient) & Stettinger, Martin (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best paper award
Riemenschneider, Hayko (Recipient), Donoser, Michael (Recipient) & Bischof, Horst (Recipient), 15 May 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient) & Peischl, Bernhard Josef (Recipient), 20 Jul 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 18 Oct 2008
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient) & Peischl, Bernhard Josef (Recipient), 28 Jul 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient) & Peischl, Bernhard Josef (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Müller, Matthias (Recipient), Schindler, Christian (Recipient), Luhana, Kirshan Kumar (Recipient) & Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Luhana, Kirshan Kumar (Recipient), Schindler, Christian (Recipient) & Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), 12 May 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference
Bloem, Roderick (Recipient) & Staber, Stefan Simon (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Tran, Trang (Recipient), Atas, Müslüm (Recipient), Samer, Ralph (Recipient), Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), Stettinger, Martin (Recipient) & Fucci, Davide (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient), Bloem, Roderick (Recipient), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Recipient), Horn, Martin (Recipient), Pernkopf, Franz (Recipient), Roth, Wolfgang (Recipient), Leitner, Astrid (Recipient), Tappler, Martin (Recipient) & Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference
Staber, Stefan Simon (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)
Köroglu, Yavuz (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award - International Workshop on Program Debugging (IWPD)
Wotawa, Franz (Recipient) & Hofer, Birgit Gertraud (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Recipient), Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Recipient), 17 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award WALCOM 2021
Perz, Daniel (Recipient), Aichholzer, Oswin (Recipient), Vogtenhuber, Birgit (Recipient), De Parada, Irene Maria (Recipient), Arroyo, Alan (Recipient), Masárová, Zuzana (Recipient), Tkadlec, Josef (Recipient) & Pilz, Alexander (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: IEA/AIE Conference
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: IEEE Conference on E-Commerce Technology (EEE'06)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering (SEKE)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 1999
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best presentation award of the 28th International Symposium on Graph Drawing and Network Visualization
Obenaus, Johannes (Recipient), Paul, Rosna (Recipient) & Weinberger, Alexandra (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Student Paper Award of ICLP 2022
Tarzariol, Alice (Recipient), Gebser, Martin (Recipient) & Schekotihin, Konstantin (Recipient), 5 Aug 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Tool Paper Award
Pill, Ingo Hans (Recipient) & Quaritsch, Thomas (Recipient), 20 Sept 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award
Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), Spieler, Bernadette (Recipient), Müller, Matthias (Recipient), Oates-Indruchova , Libora (Recipient) & Mikats, Jana (Recipient), Nov 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Configuration Workshop 2018 Best Paper Award (2018)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Distinguished Program Committee Member
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Distinguished Senior Program Committee Member
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
DOC Stipendium Degree-Constrained Pseudo-Triangulations
Pilz, Alexander (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"
Pilz, Alexander (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
First Place at Declarative Programming Contest 2019
Alviano, Mario (Recipient) & Gebser, Martin (Recipient), 21 Sept 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards