Graz University of Technology (90000)

  • 8010

    Rechbauerstraße 12 Graz

    Austria

Activities 1967 2021

Filter
Membership in Jury

Euromech Prize & Fellows Committee (External organisation)

Katrin Ellermann (Member)
1 Jan 202031 Dec 2025

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Promotionspreis der GI Fachgruppe Betriebssysteme (External organisation)

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Chair)
2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Lifetime Achievement Award Committee, History of Sociology Section, American Sociological Association (External organisation)

Christian Daye (Chair)
Jan 2019Aug 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Hein-Saß-Weg" Finkenwerder (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
25 Apr 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Erweiterung des MPI für medizinische Forschung" Heidelberg (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
11 Jul 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Vergabeverfahren UKH Klagenfurt Neu" (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
10 May 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Railtech Europe (Event)

Matthias Landgraf (Chair)
Jan 2019Mar 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "International Invited Concept Design Competition for Dongseoul Bus Terminal Modernization Project" (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
16 Mar 201919 Mar 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Vergabeverfahren UKH Klagenfurt Neu" (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
8 Mar 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Promotionspreis der GI Fachgruppe Betriebssysteme (External organisation)

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Chair)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jurymitglied CCC-Award des Verbandes der Ziviltechniker- und Ingenieurbetriebe (VZI) (Event)

Michael Monsberger (Member)
31 May 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Institute of Urban Water Management and Landscape Water Engineering (2150) (Organisational unit)

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Member)
2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "XIV Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial" (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
20 Apr 201823 Apr 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "U4 Neubauhaltestelle Horner Geest", Hamburg (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
28 Mar 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Rudolf Wurzer Preis (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Wartenstein observation tower (Event)

Markus Stangl (Member)
14 Jun 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Neptun Wasserperis 2019 (Event)

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Member)
20182019

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Mühlheim Water Award 2018 (Event)

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Member)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Kärntner Wirtschaftsförderungs Fonds, KWF (External organisation)

Christoph Adametz (Member)
1 Sep 201830 Nov 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Le recouvrement du ring de Anvers (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Schuman plain in Brussel (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Czech Architectural Award CAA 2018" (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
4 Sep 20188 Sep 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "U4 Neubauhaltestelle Horner Geest", Hamburg (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Chair)
2 Jul 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

La renovation Urbaine de la region flamande (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

7th International workshop on Focused Electron Beam-Induced Processing (Event)

Harald Plank (Chair)
10 Jul 201813 Jul 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury des Hlawka-Preises, Wien (Österreich) (External organisation)

Robert Tichy (Member)
1 Oct 201731 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "WB WKO Steiemark – Center of Excellence", Graz (Österreich) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
19 Dec 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Improvement of the Grognon site in Namur (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Schuman Platz Brussel (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "WB WKO Steiemark – Center of Excellence", Graz (Österreich) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
9 Oct 201710 Oct 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "WB WKO Steiemark – Center of Excellence", Graz (Österreich) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
1 Aug 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury des Hlawka-Preises, Wien (Österreich) (External organisation)

Robert Tichy (Member)
1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Aufstiegshilfe Altstadt Tabor", Steyr (Österreich) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
12 Dec 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Promotionspreis der GI Fachgruppe Betriebssysteme (External organisation)

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Chair)
2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury "Barbara Cappochin International Prize for Achitecture", Padua (Italien) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
19 Jul 201721 Jul 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Kärntner Wirtschaftsförderungs Fonds, KWF (External organisation)

Christoph Adametz (Member)
1 Sep 201730 Nov 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury: "Umbau und Erweiterung JUNG Gründervilla", Schalksmühle (Deutschland) (External organisation)

Roger Riewe (Member)
19 Jun 201720 Jun 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Kärntner Wirtschaftsförderungs Fonds, KWF (External organisation)

Christoph Adametz (Member)
1 Sep 201630 Nov 2016

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury für die Verleihung der “Gender- und Diversitätsstipendien 2016”, 98920 Büro für Gleichstellung und Frauenförderung (External organisation)

Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Member)
1 Aug 201630 Nov 2016

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Jury des Hlawka-Preises, Wien (Österreich) (External organisation)

Robert Tichy (Member)
1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

KU Leuven (External organisation)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2015

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

Kärntner Wirtschaftsförderungs Fonds, KWF (External organisation)

Christoph Adametz (Member)
1 Sep 201530 Nov 2015

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury

EUROPAN (Event)

Aglaee Degros (Chair)
2015

Activity: MembershipMembership in Jury