Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Ralph Samer (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient), Andreas Falkner (Recipient) & Gottfried Schenner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Siegfried Marcus-Stiftung

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 29 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sieger Gründungsgarage

Philipp Simon Eisele (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIC Best Paper Award 2003

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SFG Fast Forward Award

Matthias Rüther (Recipient) & David Ferstl (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2013 Student Poster Competition / Best Poster

Hermann Edtmayer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2007 - Award: Preis für hochwertige Präsentation

Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 30 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), Wolfgang Hirschberg (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEMC Young Researcher Fellowship Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Selection Biennale di Sao Paulo

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seebühne Lunz, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Award

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Competition Ideas Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science2Business Award 2009 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award (Top Ten)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 15 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schütte-Lihotzky Projektstipendium

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), 31 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödingerstipendium

Michael Haas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2018

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Scholarship of the Società Italiana Scienze Microscopiche (SISM)

Daniel Knez (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarship for Excellent Students

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sappi Förderpreis für Dissertationen und Diplomarbeiten in der Papier- und Zellstofftechnik

Markus Lechthaler (Recipient), 7 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sandoz Preis für Chemie 1990

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards