Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Anerkennung - WB Neuplanung eines Bereichs des Zwycięstwa-Platzes in Piła – Mediathek mit Umgebung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ArchitektIn des Jahres 2014

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis des Landes Burgenland 2014

Irmgard Frank (Recipient), 12 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Helmut Grassberger (Recipient), Oliver Schögl (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Stephan Meyer (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award of Hypertext and Social Media Conference 2014

Emanuel Lacic (Recipient), Christoph Trattner (Recipient) & Dominik Kowald (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Particle Technology Forum

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Matthew Girardi (Recipient), Benjamin J. Glasser (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient), Avi Levy (Recipient) & Ziv Greidinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award - Finalist

Christian Mostegel (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 4 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erasmus Mundus - Avempace III

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 19 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erweiterung Volksschule Viktor Kaplan - Neue Mitttelschule Andritz (2. Preis), Mitarbeit

Petra Kickenweitz (Recipient) & Martin Brischnik (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESNC Award 2013 Patent consulting: 2nd Prize

Clemens Strauß (Recipient) & Gernot Hollinger (Recipient), 4 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EuRoC Challenge/Simulation Contest

Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient), Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Rudolf Prettenthaler (Recipient) & Christian Mostegel (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Florian Sprenger (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis 2013

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 11 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface

Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 5 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fotoförderungspreis der Stadt Graz

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Grasenick-Preis

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 5 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Karl Aufderklamm (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 6 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

GKGM Preis 2013

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards