Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 6 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Young Scientist Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Best Reviewer Awards MICCAI

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Royal Society of Chemistry Travel Grant

Shalinee Jha (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roche Opt(r)ode Prize

Ingo Klimant (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard-Marek-Preis

Martin Schwald (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard Marek Preis

Josef Plangger (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Respect for diversity: TU Graz diversity awards

Sadegh Arefnezhad (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Studio Austria

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

REHAU Preis Technik 2011

Christian Slugovc (Recipient) & Elisabeth Kreutzwiesner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Règles d'or de l'urbanisme

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

RDA Early Career Grant

Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 3 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Raiser Innovationspreis Reibschweißtechnik

Kemal Mucic (Recipient), Franz Fuchs (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 12 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2016 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Johannes Neuhold (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2015 - Wissenschaftlicher Sonderpreis

Martin Smoliner (Recipient), 18 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Qualitätspreis Gleisbau 2011- Sonderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Fabian Hansmann (Recipient), 15 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Publication grant ´Fonds BKVB´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prosodic information for modeling conversational speech

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 29 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 30 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion ‚sub auspiciis praesidentis‘

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Martin Galler (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis

Bernhard Schaffer (Recipient), 18 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotionsstipendium des VCI

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Project of the Year Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Project Grant FBKVB

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Programming contest using the SCP-ECG standard

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 1 Apr 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Professor Koichi Masubuchi Award

Ernst Kozeschnik (Recipient), 26 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Profesor Onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 2 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards