Find Prizes

Theatergesellschaft Hotel Pro Forma, Kopenhagen, 1. Stufe / Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Chicago Athenaeum International Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Eurographics Gold Medal

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 17 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The International Architecture Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Plan Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thermal Conductivity Award

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Therme Bad Gleichenberg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 8 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mentor
Art
Rolex

The Springer Best SCCG 2000 Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 6 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thieme Chemistry SoS Posterprize at BOS2014

Mario Leypold (Recipient), Rolf Breinbauer (Recipient), Timo Nuijens (Recipient), Gernot Strohmeier (Recipient), Hilmar Schröder (Recipient) & Peter Quaedflieg (Recipient), 9 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tiroler Landespreis für Architektur, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tom Sayer Award der American Society of Mechanical Engineers

Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Traudi 2007

Johanna Klostermann (Recipient), 19 Nov 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TU Graz Sustainable Energy Innovation Award 2011

Tim Lüking (Recipient) & Uta Gelbke (Recipient), 6 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

innovation
energy

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TÜV AUSTRIA Wissenschaftspreis

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ULI students competition 2007

Gernot Kupfer (Recipient), Detlef Heck (Recipient), Tina Kimmerstorfer (Recipient), Wolfgang Weissberg (Recipient), Roland Pabel (Recipient), René Philip Präsoll (Recipient) & Thanh Ho Peter Ngo (Recipient), 6 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 28 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Uni Biowissenschaften/2. Stufe

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie

Elisabeth Lex (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der INdustrie

Anita Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2009 (Gewinner Hauptkategorie)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie - Jungforscher

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 15 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDE ABB Technischer Ausschuss

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

VDI Preis 2015

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI-Preis 2018

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Elbe (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Emanuel Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Maria Aigner (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Clemens Obkircher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben junger Wissenschafter

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forscungsvorhaben

Martin Lindinger (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Veranstaltungszentrum Bad Radkersburg

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verbund Renewable Energy Award 2007

René Braunstein (Recipient), 24 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VERENA (VERBUND E-Novation Award)

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VERENA (Verbund Renewable Energy Award)

Paul Handgruber (Recipient), Roland Seebacher (Recipient) & Georg Ofner (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards