Find Prizes

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard Marek Preis

Josef Plangger (Recipient), 11 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard-Marek-Preis

Martin Schwald (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Logistics

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roche Opt(r)ode Prize

Ingo Klimant (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Best Reviewer Awards MICCAI

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners Up Young Scientist Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 6 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Salzburger Holzbaupreis 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient) & Friedrich Moßhammer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sandoz Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Nov 1977

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sandoz Preis für Chemie 1990

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sappi Förderpreis für Dissertationen und Diplomarbeiten in der Papier- und Zellstofftechnik

Markus Lechthaler (Recipient), 7 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2018

Andreas Lechner (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger-Auslandsstipendium

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schütte-Lihotzky Projektstipendium

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), 31 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award (Top Ten)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 15 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science2Business Award 2009 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Competition Ideas Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientific Award

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Internet of things

Seebühne Lunz, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Selection Biennale di Sao Paulo

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biennials
São Paulo

SEMC Young Researcher Fellowship Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Personnel

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenzentrum Köflach, Kloepferpark/2.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient) & Alexander Harrich (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation

Sessions Best Paper Award at the 2nd Int. Multi-Conference on Engineering and Technology Innovation

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), Wolfgang Hirschberg (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 13 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation