Find Prizes

Dörrenberg StudienAWARD 2019

Jana Joeressen (Recipient), 7 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doktor der Ungarischen Akademie der Wissenschaften

Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 12 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doktorandenstipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 10 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC Stipendium Degree-Constrained Pseudo-Triangulations

Alexander Pilz (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DOC Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DOC-Fellowship

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Distinguished Program Committee Member

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Member AWS Alberta Section

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished International Research Fellow Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dissertationspreis OEGBT 2006

Roland Weis (Recipient), 26 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dissertationspreise der GÖCH

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 26 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Diploma of the Rector of Nikolai Copernicus University, Torun

Larisa Karpenko-Jereb (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Deutscher Stahlbaupreis - Olympic Skijump

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 21 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DETAIL Preis 2016 - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der österreichische Bau-Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

derneuebuchpreis.de

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 6 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DAGM-MVTec Dissertation Award

Christoph Vogel (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Czedik-Eysenberg-Preis

Claudia Messner (Recipient), 17 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYCLE INNOVATIONS COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2003

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient) & Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brain-Computer Interfaces
Technology
Posters
Austria
Research Personnel

Counteracting Serial Position Effects in Group Decision Making

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

counselor
university teacher

Contest Communaute Francaise de Belgique

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Knollseisen (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz: Thermec'2016 International Conference

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award 2018

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Claudia Kaufmann (Recipient) & Klaus Rießberger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Christian Hofstadler (Recipient), Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient) & Detlef Heck (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computerworld Honors Award 2003

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition Liedekerkepark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Art
Constructability
Prototype
Methodology
Innovation

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis

Jana Marie Rieth (Recipient), Lorenz Kastner (Recipient), Andreas Trummer (Recipient) & Christoph Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Manufacturing
Constructability
Materiality
Art
Innovation

Comfort A. Adams Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Franz Hasewend (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Clever & Smart

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient) & Michael Haindl (Recipient), 18 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Citadelpark

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Distinguished Member Award 2018

Stephan Pack (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIAR Associate (06/1995 - 06/2002)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 1995

Prize: Election to learned society