Find Prizes

Project of the Year Award

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 23 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award in Extraction

Christian Rohde (Recipient), 17 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Hertha-Firnberg-Stelle

Astrid-Caroline Knall (Recipient) & Christian Slugovc (Recipient), 16 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

I-Know 2015 Demo Awared

Matthias Traub (Recipient), Dominik Kowald (Recipient), Emanuel Lacic (Recipient), Gernot Supp (Recipient), Pepijn Schoen (Recipient) & Elisabeth Lex (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Leoben/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderbeihilfe

Gregor Supp (Recipient), 20 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Czedik-Eysenberg Preis

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

JungforscherInnenpreis der Industriellenvereinigung 2009 - Anerkennung der Jury

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Stipendium

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1 Apr 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 21 Dec 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESG-Nano-Preis 2012

David Egger (Recipient), 26 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Forschung & Innovation (Diplomarbeit)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 3 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovation

Fördepreis für Diplomarbeiten der TU Graz 2004

Peter Pacher (Recipient), 25 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schütte-Lihotzky Projektstipendium

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), 31 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

antennae

Ehrenzeichen der UMIT

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Präsentation Award

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Franz Winkler (Recipient), Matjaz Korman (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Gestaltung des Rathausplatzes, Krimpen a.d. IJssel / 1. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Berend Strik (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Flughafen Graz - Realisierungswettbewerb

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Johanna Digruber (Recipient), Sandro Stückler (Recipient) & David Schickengruber (Recipient), 23 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Hans-Stegbuchner-Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 15 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Contribution Award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis

Georg Eisenberger (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention

Harald Brandl (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Outstanding Best Paper Award

Thomas Gigl (Recipient), Josef Preishuber-Pfluegl (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Florian Troesch (Recipient), 17 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Students

Preis des Fahrzeugverbandes Jubiläumsstiftung

Stefan Bernsteiner (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna Steyr Masterarbeitspreis 2013 für Operations Research

Jan Pöschko (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

operations research

Würdigungspreis 2008

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 10 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEMC Young Researcher Fellowship Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Personnel

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Förderantrag im FFG Program I² (Intelligente Infrastruktur)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Dietrich Leihs (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Admont/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre

Gerhard Unger (Recipient), 27 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), J Bruning (Recipient), Adam D Wexler (Recipient) & Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 21 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
thermal conductivity

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Martin Strobl (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Papers: IEEE Conference on E-Commerce Technology (EEE'06)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Electronic commerce

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

National Science Foundation (NSF) Student Travel Award

Andreas Schwarz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards