Find Prizes

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Recipient), Martin Hirzer (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

remote sensing

Best Track Presentation

Stefan Otto Grbenic (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2013 Student Poster Competition / Best Poster

Hermann Edtmayer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

poster
student

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. F. Schmiedl Forschungspreis 2014/2015

Andreas Kvas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Recipient) & Martin Ebner (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zukunft des Lernens

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ED-Media 2015 Outstanding Paper Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Erwachsenenbildung

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SuMa Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Sandra Schön (Recipient), 28 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019

Lotfi Massarweh (Recipient), Sebastian Strasser (Recipient), Jon Bruno (Recipient), Francesco Darugna (Recipient), Beata Milanowska (Recipient) & Niklas Hehenkamp (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

positioning
navigation
GNSS
inertia
data acquisition

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard-Marek-Preis

Martin Schwald (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - ELPUB 2012

Martin Hecher (Recipient), 14 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grosses Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Reinhard Haberfellner (Recipient), 18 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Profesor onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 11 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Hofmann Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1969

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Award

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Golden Plaque

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorary Research Fellow (Dept. of CS)

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Yoshiaki Arata Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Sossenheimer Software Innovation Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 10 Jul 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Software
Innovation

Ernst-Späth Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 18 May 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seebühne Lunz, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYCLE INNOVATIONS COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2003

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient) & Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Campus Captain 02

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PRIZE-Erfinderwettbewerb

Lothar Fickert (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houdremont Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 10 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Profesor Onorific

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 2 Jun 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsbeihilfe

Gregor Supp (Recipient) & Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 2 Jan 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Suklje Award

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 21 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian champions in European research

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Comfort A. Adams Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow - ASME American Society Of Mechanical Engineers

Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Engineers

EURO Gold Medal

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gold

H.F. Mark-Medaille 2009

Franz Stelzer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards