Find Prizes

Leistungsstipendium

Patricia Bammer-Suppan (Recipient), 29 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium der Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik

René Braunstein (Recipient), 23 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Andreas Goricki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baden-Württemberg

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gas chromatography
Food safety

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bruxelles

LIFELONG Learning Award 2011

Thomas Gamse (Recipient) & Julia Schwaha (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

learning

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Stipendium

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LUDWIG - GUTTMANN - PREIS

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ludwig-Guttman-Preis

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna Steyr Masterarbeitspreis 2013 für Operations Research

Jan Pöschko (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

operations research

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Main Prize

Martin Köstinger (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan
academic exchange
applied science
university
Austrian

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan
academic exchange
applied science
university
Austria

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan ´La Marlette`

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

redevelopment
sport
water

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mathilde-Planck Scholarship for Women in Life Sciences

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mass spectrometry
Optics
Ions
Mass spectrometers
Isotopes

Max Kade fellowship

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Max Kade Fellowship

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 21 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade Fellowship

Grit Daniela Straganz (Recipient), 26 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Measurement Science and Technology / 2018 award winner - Sensors and Sensing Systems

Andreas Pollinger (Recipient), Roland Lammegger (Recipient), Werner Magnes (Recipient), Christian Hagen (Recipient), Michaela Ellmeier (Recipient), Irmgard Jernej (Recipient), Mario Leichtfried (Recipient), Christoph Kürbisch (Recipient), Rupert Maierhofer (Recipient), Robert Wallner (Recipient), Gerhard Fremuth (Recipient), Christoph Amtmann (Recipient), Alexander Pieter Betzler (Recipient), Magda Delva (Recipient), Gustav Prattes (Recipient) & Wolfgang Baumjohann (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Mediacontest Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Walther Nagler (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Christian Stickel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the IMU (International Mathematical Union) Circle

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Election to learned society