Find Prizes

Best Paper Award

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Christian Althofen (Recipient), Felix Schuwirth (Recipient) & André Stork (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), Gianpaolo F Trotta (Recipient), Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Jan Egger (Recipient) & Vitoantonio Bevilacqua (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Berndt (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Martin Strobl (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 2 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leakage (fluid)
Heat transfer
Gases

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 20 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 18 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 2 Apr 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Rene Berndt (Recipient), Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Volker Settgast (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Sven Havemann (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Olga Saukh (Recipient), 17 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
tongue
ears
China

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Martin Strobl (Recipient), 26 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Yannick Scheid (Recipient), 22 Mar 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open systems

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper (Theory)

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper/Presentation Award

Lena Paar (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Thi Ngoc Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation ICVSS 2011

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 16 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation Award

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 23 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Peter Roth (Recipient), 14 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Bernhard Gadermaier (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of REWI; Ranking der Absolventinnen und Absolventen der Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 18 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ranking

Best of Presentation SETC 2004

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of Presentations Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best of Papers Award, SETC 2004

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Image Award

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag auf der Microsoft Mobile and Embedded Developers Conference (MEDC2007)

Daniel Wagner (Recipient), 3 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Förderantrag im FFG Program I² (Intelligente Infrastruktur)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Dietrich Leihs (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 13 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards