Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FSV-Preis 2010

Robert Neuhold (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für HTI:Human-Technology-Interface (Kategorie 1 – Grundlagenforschung)

Christian Partl (Recipient), Nils Gehlenborg (Recipient), Samuel Gratzl (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Hanspeter Pfister (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Peter J. Park (Recipient), 29 Apr 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SciVis 2013 Poster Honorable Mention

Philip Voglreiter (Recipient), Bernhard Kainz (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Rostislav Khlebnikov (Recipient), 18 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für den Fast Forward Award 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Severin Stadler (Recipient) & Martin Prenner (Recipient), 2 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow - ASME American Society Of Mechanical Engineers

Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the International Faculty

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Interspeech: Best Paper invited to SPECOM

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Robert Peharz (Recipient), Yannis Stylianou (Recipient) & Michael Stark (Recipient), 20 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis E-Mobilität

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2008

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis 2007 (2. Preis)

Magdalena Steinbauer (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Willi-Nordberg-Preis

Viktor Kaufmann (Recipient), 9 Sep 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2006

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), 17 Mar 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis der Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Peter Affenzeller (Recipient), 13 Jun 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2009 (Gewinner Hauptkategorie)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied der Academiae Europaeae

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb

Rainer Prüller (Recipient) & Florian Schöggl (Recipient), 15 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention Award

Thomas Geymayer (Recipient), Alexander Lex (Recipient), Marc Streit (Recipient), Markus Steinberger (Recipient) & Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BTV Bauherrenpreis, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Bauherrenpreis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2015 - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Martin Galler (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote Lecture

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 17 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sudienabschluss-Stipendium des VCI

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 13 Mar 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Chicago Athenaeum International Architecture Award

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tiroler Landespreis für Architektur, Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Podium Award

Alexander Mahnert (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Supplemental Material Award

Matthias Straka (Recipient), 31 Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Circuits and Systems Darlington Best Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST YOUNG LECTURER AWARD

Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards