Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), Stefan Hausberger (Recipient), Christian Zinner (Recipient), Patrick Filips (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Wanker (Recipient) & Hubert Friedl (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Postersession der 56. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft.

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 18 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 24 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Knollseisen (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Herbert Eichholzer Förderungspreis 2011

Toni Levak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fischer von Erlach-Preis

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis - Energietechnologie Programms OÖ

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 9

Sonja Frühwirth (Recipient) & Martin Frühwirth (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper on Propagation 2010

Michael Schönhuber (Recipient), Franz Teschl (Recipient), Veikko Hovinen (Recipient), Jukka Kyröläinen (Recipient), Roberto Prieto Cerdeira (Recipient) & Fernando Peréz Fontán (Recipient), 16 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), Katharina Hengel (Recipient), Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Tim Lüking (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Eurographics Medical Price 2003

Alexander Bornik (Recipient), 5 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrentitel "Bürger der Stadt Graz"

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 21 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Horizon Prize "Engine Retrofit for Clean Air"

Peter Grabner (Recipient), Silke Lipp (Recipient), Florian Sprenger (Recipient) & Gerald Nöhrer (Recipient), 16 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the European Physical Society

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian URSI Commission G Vice-Delegate (Propagation)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hansjörg Wacker Memorial Prize

Sabine Zaglmayr (Recipient), 23 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PRIZE 2009 - Prototypen-Förderpreis der aws

Eduard Gilli (Recipient), Robert Schennach (Recipient) & Martin Kornschober (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ESG-Nano-Preis 2012

David Egger (Recipient), 26 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung des Landes Steiermark 2011

David Egger (Recipient), 29 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Koshland Prize of the Weizmann Institute

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung der Dissertation durch IV

Egbert Zojer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Steirischer Landesmeister im Paragleiten

Herbert Wiesenhofer (Recipient), 14 Apr 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF START Prize

Oliver Hofmann (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge Forschung.WASSER 2001, 3.Platz

Stephan Schrotter (Recipient), Franz Friedl (Recipient), Ernst Peter Kauch (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 22 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards