Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fast Forward Award Styria

Gabriele Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dörrenberg StudienAWARD 2019

Jana Joeressen (Recipient), 7 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Jul 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellent Student Paper: Partial Discharges at DC Voltage - Measurement and Pattern Recognition

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EFMC-YMCS 2018 Poster Prize

Anna Katharina Migglautsch (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Markus Koch (Recipient), 5 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYCLE INNOVATIONS COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2003

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient) & Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 15 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Referent für das Wissenschaftsgebiet Informatik II

Thomas Pock (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Nominierung für den Fast Forward Award 2016

Mario Hirz (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Severin Stadler (Recipient) & Martin Prenner (Recipient), 2 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Recipient), Martin Hirzer (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2005"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CAMed - Clinical Additive Manufacturing for Medical Applications

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Austrian Champions in European Research 2009

Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ohrenblick mal!

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Würdigungspreis 2019

Markus Koch (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Preis für exzellente Lehre der TU Graz 2011

Winfried Kernbichler (Recipient), 8 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Sustainable Energy Innovation Award 2011

Tim Lüking (Recipient) & Uta Gelbke (Recipient), 6 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Obmann und Senator für Mathematik

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 21 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Nominee 2003 (mit ConfigWorks)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008 für Dissertation

Thomas Grießer (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des BM für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Martin Zeiner (Recipient), 5 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Multimedia und e-Business

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 12 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Markus Koch (Recipient), 13 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2012

Markus Neumayer (Recipient), 12 Dec 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2011

Francisca Mendez Martin (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des BMWF 2007

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 5 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2008

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 10 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards