Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Commendation for the extraordinary success

Jasmina Lozanovic Sajic (Recipient), 29 Oct 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

F&E Award 2019

Rudolf Grünbichler (Recipient), 6 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender- und Diversitätsstipendium

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), Arno Eichberger (Recipient), Hermann Steffan (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Xiaoyuan Ma (Recipient), Dan Li (Recipient), Fengxu Yang (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Pei Tian (Recipient) & Jianming Wei (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award

Hannah Brunner (Recipient), Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Markus Schuß (Recipient), Jakob Link (Recipient), Matthias Hollick (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"

Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient), Claro Noda (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (28102012 - 31102012) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 30 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGOR Diplomarbeitspreis 2016 für Operations Research

Stefan Lendl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist BEST PAPER AWARD

Christoph Huber (Recipient) & Christoph Wulz (Recipient), 16 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Präsentation Award

Georg Rudelstorfer (Recipient), 22 Sep 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohn-/Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mediacontest Award

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Walther Nagler (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Christian Stickel (Recipient), 10 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ohrenblick mal!

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 29 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Kevin Ayrton Pendl (Recipient), 16 Aug 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctoral School Award

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Research Fellowship of Merton College

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Friedrich Wilhelm Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis bm:bwk 2005

Stefan Kappaun (Recipient), 2 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Wissenschaftspreis für Public Relations 2010 - 1. Preis

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Bettina Pressl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talente entdecken

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

15th Doctoral Day NAWI Graz Doctoral School of Molecular Biosciences and Biotechnology

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), 5 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Yoshiaki Arata Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise-Richter-Fellowship

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Monbukagakusho Stipendium der japanischen Regierung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Apr 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

René Plasser (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 8 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd Best SCCG 2007 Paper Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), Andrea Jammernegg (Recipient), Ralph Wozelka (Recipient) & Steven Andrew Millington (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Fohnsdorf Wohnpark West/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Aspachgasse-A. Kleinoscheg Str./1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), R Rauch (Recipient), Rudolf Vallant (Recipient) & N Enzinger (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Claudia Kaufmann (Recipient) & Klaus Rießberger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauweltpreis 2009: Anerkennung für das Kunststoff-Faltwerk

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Raimund Almbauer (Recipient) & Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards