Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IET Communications

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IFAC Young Author Award

Zlatan Ajanovic (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMAR 2018 IMPACT PAPER Award

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kamm Jante Medaille

Ortwin Dumböck (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Rinner Preis 2017

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mitwirkung im Projekt "Energy Globe Award Austria FC REEV"

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 25 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Necho Award

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 14 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neubau Mobilitätshaus Überseestadt - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2019

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OCG Best Paper Award

Rafael Jakob Weilharter (Recipient), Fabian Schenk (Recipient) & Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie Preis 2018

Gerald Feichtinger (Recipient), 19 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2018

Stephan Anton Jandl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Pascal Piecha (Recipient) & Hans-Jürgen Schacht (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto Vogl Award

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Place Dumon" nominated for pyblic award 2018

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize at the Gordon Research Conference: Photosensory Receptors and Signal Transduction

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Praktika für Schülerinnen und Schüler - Vier Wochen Naturwissenschaft und Technik 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient) & Laura Zotter (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für den besten Posterbeitrag

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2017/18

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für Exzellente Lehre - Nominierung

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scholarships of Hans List Fonds

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Fellow

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society