Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

"Young Author Award", 11. Symposium Energieinnovation 2010

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1.Preis Busbahnhof Schwäbisch Hall

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2009 Region 8 Student Paper Competition

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

7. VERENA-Förderpreis

Georg Achleitner (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis des Instituts für Baustatik der Technischen Universität Graz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 17 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark - Auszeichnung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 12 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research

Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Eva Bradacs (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research 2009

Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient) & Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research 2009

Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Innovatoren der TU Graz"

Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bauweltpreis 2009: Anerkennung für das Kunststoff-Faltwerk

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bengt Asker Award for the Best Real-Time Master Thesis

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 19 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

best architects 10

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Jul 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Abstract Silicon by the Sea 2009

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hayko Riemenschneider (Recipient), Michael Donoser (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 15 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper - mobil.TUM - ITS for larger cities

Karin Kraschl-Hirschmann (Recipient) & Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient) & Erwin Baumgartner (Recipient), 16 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, Austrian Chemistry Days

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 24 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presenter in Power Engineering - International Youth Conference on Energetics 2009

Martin Lindinger (Recipient), 6 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Conference of 2008 in Graz

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 16 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Award

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Thomas Gigl (Recipient), 15 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award (2nd Place) IEEE Sensors Conference, Christchurch, New Zealand

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 27 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2008

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Isabella Scheiber (Recipient) & Peter Mayr (Recipient), 10 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctor Honoris Causa

Bernhard Hofmann-Wellenhof (Recipient), 23 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Carl Kellner-Ehrenzeichen

Wolfgang Bauer (Recipient), 27 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

e|Gov Innovationspreis 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

E-Learn 2009 Outstanding Paper Award

Christian Safran (Recipient), Martin Ebner (Recipient), Frank Kappe (Recipient) & Victor Manuel Garcia-Barrios (Recipient), 27 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder an der TU Graz

Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 6 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2009: Beste Dissertation

Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2009 für Dissertationen und Masterarbeiten mit besonderer gesellschaftlicher Relevanz

Daniel Rieser (Recipient), 26 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient), 26 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis 2009

Markus Griesser (Recipient), 4 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis der AK Steiermark 2009

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 24 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 24 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung des Landes Steiermark 2009 - Nachwuchsförderung

Katharina Riederer (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Four Year Adams Memorial Membership Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 2 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT Preis 2009

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 25 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

H.F. Mark-Medaille 2009

Franz Stelzer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards