Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Anton Paar Research Award 2019

Manuel Christian Maier (Recipient), Michael Leitner (Recipient) & Heidrun Gruber-Wölfler (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard

Markus Tranninger (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hakim Si-Mohammed (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Anatole Lécuyer (Recipient), Camille Jeunet (Recipient), Géry Casiez (Recipient), Ferran Argelaguet (Recipient) & Maria Duarte (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Talk Award at 23rd Doc Day 2020

Reinmar Stefan Eggers (Recipient), 6 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctoral School Award

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2019

Slaven Kalenjuk (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OSA Publishing

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2019

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1st Prize Poster Award

Christiane Wermke (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest

David Veit (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

4 Buildings Awards 2019, Kategorie öffentlicher Raum

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

69th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

amm architektinnen machen möbel (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Appointment as an Extraordinary Professor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Oral Presentation

Bernhard Gadermaier (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Martin Erb (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 31 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

René Corbet (Recipient), Ulderico Fugacci (Recipient), Michael Kerber (Recipient), Claudia Landi (Recipient) & Bei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019

Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Keith Andrews (Recipient), Tobias Schreck (Recipient) & Alexei Sourin (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Recipient) & Martin Ebner (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)

Yavuz Köroglu (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Martin Bloder (Recipient) & Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Mike Alexander Lagler (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award Summer School 2019 Porous Materials @ Work

Tomas Kamencek (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Track Presentation

Stefan Otto Grbenic (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BIG SEE Architecture Award 2019 - Winner

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis

Jana Marie Rieth (Recipient), Lorenz Kastner (Recipient), Andreas Trummer (Recipient) & Christoph Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell

Sigrid Wolf (Recipient), Roschger Michaela (Recipient), Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Charly Lemoine (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Program Committee Member

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards