Find Prizes

2016

science2business award (Top Ten)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 15 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Lothar Fickert (Recipient), Christoph Schöggler (Recipient) & Christian Flechl (Recipient), 29 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talent Award for Excellent PhD Dissertations by City of Vienna

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Professor der Nothumbria University (Renew als Gast-Professor)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WAF - World Architecture Festival Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

World Architecture Festival
Shortlist

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), R Rauch (Recipient), Rudolf Vallant (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnen am neuen Werftdreieck - 2.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Automotive engineering
Modeling and Simulation
Engineering
Modeling
Human

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2017

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Real Estate Student Trophy: Studierendenwettbewerb

Dominik Ehmann (Recipient) & Kristina Stojiljkovic (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young
participation

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis beim Houskapreis

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aortenpreis 2017

Justyna Anna Niestrawska (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Beton 2017 - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET-Preis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Erfinder der TU Graz"

Zoltan Ferenc Magosi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2017

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Rode Award 2017

Suthida Authayanun (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computer aided design