Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Graz Architecture Diploma (GAD) Award

Christoph Walter Solstreif-Pirker (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen der Republik Österreich

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen für die Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 3 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grosses Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Reinhard Haberfellner (Recipient), 18 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grottenhofstrasse Wohnbebauung /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Groupwork competition at the "ASCOS Advanced Study Course on Optical Chemical Sensors 2008"

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Grundlagenforschungspreis für Nanowissenschaften

Emil List-Kratochvil (Recipient), 12 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gut beraten 2014!

Christoph Adametz (Recipient), 17 Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

H.F. Mark-Medaille 2009

Franz Stelzer (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Musikhaus-Pernerinssel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Pernerinsel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hall of Fame

Günter Gruber (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Hansjörg Wacker Memorial Prize

Sabine Zaglmayr (Recipient), 23 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds Stipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Malzacher Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Stegbuchner Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans-Stegbuchner-Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hao Wang Award

Franz Aurenhammer (Recipient), 26 Jul 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hauptpreis Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hedy Lamarr Forschungspreis für besondere Leistungen in der Nachrichtentechnik

Ulla Birnbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2015

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2017

Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 17 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2019

Slaven Kalenjuk (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 1998

Keith Andrews (Recipient), 9 Dec 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanik Award 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Henry Granjon Preis 2007

Peter Mayr (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Herbert Eichholzer Förderungspreis 2011

Toni Levak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha-Firnberg Preis

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 26 Jun 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hertha-Firnberg-Stelle

Astrid-Caroline Knall (Recipient) & Christian Slugovc (Recipient), 16 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hervorragende Praktikumsbetreuung "Talente Praktika"

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight 2016

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight of 2007

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), Helmut Eisenkölbl (Recipient), Karl Gatterer (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Eugen Maier (Recipient), René Pecnik (Recipient) & Gert Holler (Recipient), 21 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highly Commended Poster

Theo Friedrich (Recipient), Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Stefan Nestl (Recipient), Susanne Lux (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Enes Aksamija (Recipient) & Carmen Gehrer (Recipient), 22 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Takaaki Sato (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Paper

Patrick Pertl (Recipient), Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Michael Lang (Recipient), 17 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Christian Zinner (Recipient), 8 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honda Initiation Grant Europe 2015

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Martin Ackerl (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HONDA Initiation Grant Europe 2015

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Martin Ackerl (Recipient), 17 Feb 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards