Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

FSV-Preisträger 2017

Stefan Flucher (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Futurezone Award 2019

Helmut Paulitsch (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FWF START Prize

Oliver Hofmann (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient) & Anna Resch (Recipient), 12 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2010 - 2. Preis

Stefan Fink (Recipient), 15 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2013

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD-AWARD-Preis (Grazer Architektur Diplompreis)

Martina Legat (Recipient), 17 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag am 12th URSI Commission F (Optical Wireless Technologies)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Ankara University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 25 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 17 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 2 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gauss-Preis

Hansjörg Albrecher (Recipient), 27 Apr 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2018 Honorable Mention

Katrin Lasinger (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Konrad Schindler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR Best Paper Award

Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geest en Grond competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gemeindeservicezentrum Markt Hartmannsdorf

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gemeindezentrum Judendorf/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gender- und Diversitätsstipendium

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), Arno Eichberger (Recipient), Hermann Steffan (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), 11 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

George Stephenson Medal

Helmut Schweiger (Recipient), V. Galavi (Recipient), C. Wiltafsky (Recipient) & F. Scharinger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GerambRose - Dankzeichen für gutes Bauen

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

German Design Award 2020

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gestaltung des Rathausplatzes, Krimpen a.d. IJssel / 1. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Berend Strik (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gif Immobilien-Forschungspreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT Preis 2009

Andreas Wendel (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GKGM Preis 2013

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 10 Jan 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Stadt Graz

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 May 1993

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Gerald Gaberscik (Recipient), 30 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Wolfgang Heusgen (Recipient), 25 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ingenieurdiplom

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 17 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Golden Plaque

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold Medal iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold-Prämierung Best Practices TU Graz

Karl Voit (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold-Prämierung Ideas TU Graz

Karl Voit (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Grand Prix - Objekt des Jahres - Schlesisches Museum Katowice

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 13 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards