Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2015

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List Fonds

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Zoltan Balint (Recipient), Andrea Olschewski (Recipient), Michael Pienn (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient) & Horst Olschewski (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), Philipp Kainz (Recipient), Paul Wohlhart (Recipient), Samuel Schulter (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

summa cum laude award

Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Plan Award - shortlist

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

VDI Preis 2015

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verkehrssicherheitsexpertin FEMtech

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VGB Innovation Award

Markus Rabensteiner (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Voices of Computer Science

Andreas Pinegger (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 22 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für die Gestaltung des Uferstreifens „Bulwar Filadelfijski“

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Award

Michael Walch (Recipient), 28 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Revitalisierung Congress Center Hamburg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 20 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 29 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Anerkennung - WB Neuplanung eines Bereichs des Zwycięstwa-Platzes in Piła – Mediathek mit Umgebung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ArchitektIn des Jahres 2014

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis des Landes Burgenland 2014

Irmgard Frank (Recipient), 12 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

best architects 15

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 23 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Nicolas Tsiftes (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Yunjin Chen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award 1. Platz

Katrin Turner (Recipient), 25 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), René Zmugg (Recipient), Wolfgang Thaller (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient) & Dieter W. Fellner (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), Helmut Eichlseder (Recipient), Tim Gegg (Recipient), Helmut Grassberger (Recipient), Oliver Schögl (Recipient), Armin Kölmel (Recipient), Stephan Meyer (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award of Hypertext and Social Media Conference 2014

Emanuel Lacic (Recipient), Christoph Trattner (Recipient) & Dominik Kowald (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Particle Technology Forum

Stefan Radl (Recipient), Matthew Girardi (Recipient), Benjamin J. Glasser (Recipient), Sankaran Sundaresan (Recipient), Avi Levy (Recipient) & Ziv Greidinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award - Finalist

Christian Mostegel (Recipient), Andreas Wendel (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 4 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Tool Paper Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient) & Thomas Quaritsch (Recipient), 20 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIGRE Technical Award

Uwe Schichler (Recipient), 28 Aug 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erasmus Mundus - Avempace III

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 19 Sep 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erweiterung Volksschule Viktor Kaplan - Neue Mitttelschule Andritz (2. Preis), Mitarbeit

Petra Kickenweitz (Recipient) & Martin Brischnik (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards