Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Förderstipendium

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 20 Jun 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE SMC 2016 Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 8 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 18 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz beim 18. Forum für junge Ingenieurgeologen in Berlin

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 16 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard

Markus Tranninger (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Peter Kusstatscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IET

Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas Competition Award 2013

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient), Michael Karbiener (Recipient), Caroline Vonach (Recipient) & Ruth Prassl (Recipient), 21 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2017 - Forschen. Entwickeln. Neue Wege weisen.

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient) & Gernot Voitic (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards