Find Prizes

Förderpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 28 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Recipient), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Rottenmann Bruckmühl-West/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben junger Wissenschafter

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb Eggenfeldener Straße - 4.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2010 - 2. Preis

Stefan Fink (Recipient), 15 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

´A1 - P11´Service Area

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award bei 8th International Conference REMOO-2018

Michael Lang (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mattauch-Herzog Award

Jürgen Hartler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mass spectrometry
Optics
Ions
Mass spectrometers
Isotopes

Innovationspreis glasstec 2008 für die Seele-Glasbrücke

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Fast Forward Award Styria

Gabriele Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Österr. Ehrenkreuz f. Wissenschaft u. Kunst 1. Kl.

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research

Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Eva Bradacs (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz "Inferring Relevance from Eye Movements"

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

eyes

Proceedings der CSNDSP 08 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient) & Wolfgang Kogler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF Selbständige Publikation: Six Canonical Projects by Rem Koolhaas

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 24 Nov 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1. Preis: WB KPMG Leipzig (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liezen/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ADV Preis für Verdienste um die IT in Österreich

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Blue Award 2012, special prize

Georg Pichler (Recipient), 26 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Pernerinsel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FRAPORT Flughafen Halle C

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

anaerobic digestion
congress

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied d. Finnischen Akademie d. Wissenschaften

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), 11 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Johann Willberger (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Eurographics Medical Prize 2003

Bernhard Reitinger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2018

Stephan Anton Jandl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Pascal Piecha (Recipient) & Hans-Jürgen Schacht (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards