Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2003

Svecane Listine

Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 15 Oct 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Veranstaltungszentrum Bad Radkersburg

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Exner-Medaille

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis

Georg Eisenberger (Recipient), 1 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award"

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist "Best Paper Award" 2003

Udo Bachhiesl (Recipient), 12 Feb 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2002

1. Platz bei Young Investigators Competition

Bernd Messnarz (Recipient), 5 Jul 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis; Internationaler Ideenwettbewerb Boulevard Güterstrasse

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Preis/3.Rang Gesamteuropäischer, städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Fachhochschule KVZ Zürich

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Campus Captain 02

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian-Doppler-Preis 2001

Bernhard Seiwald (Recipient), 4 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Edmund und Rosa Hlawka-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrendoktorat

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 May 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Georg Reichard (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Wenzel-Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow of the International Faculty

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

FörderPreis

Günther Volkmann (Recipient), 12 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Sebastian Seebauer (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fred Margulis Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Geriatrisches Krankenhaus der Stadt Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef Krainer-Förderungspreis

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Würdigungspreis für Chemische Technologie

Martin Winter (Recipient), 22 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OCG-Förderpreis 2001

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 20 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Industriellenvereinigung Steiermark

Arthur Primus (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roche Opt(r)ode Prize

Ingo Klimant (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnanlage Bergstraße, Bruck/Mur /1.Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Clemens Josef Fuchs (Recipient), 9 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award

Gabu Heindl (Recipient), 8 Mar 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftlicher Beirat (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

Wohnanlage Lieboch/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. herausragende Studienleistungen

Martin Hohenadler (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2001

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best presentation award

Andreas Wieser (Recipient), 14 Sep 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Europan 6 competition

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS long-term fellowship

Harald Pichler (Recipient), 1 Jul 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 14 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hertha Firnberg Stipendium

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorary Research Fellow (Dept. of CS)

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 1 Mar 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards