Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award

Martin Gebser (Recipient), Max Ostrowski (Recipient) & Torsten Schaub (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Vergabeverfahren „ZWT 2" - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 30 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verleihung der Fraunhofer-Medaille

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Visiting Research Fellowship of Merton College

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019

Lotfi Massarweh (Recipient), Sebastian Strasser (Recipient), Jon Bruno (Recipient), Francesco Darugna (Recipient), Beata Milanowska (Recipient) & Niklas Hehenkamp (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1ter Platz beim Best Paper Award vom 4. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Claudia Baldermann (Recipient), 20 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Bautechnikpreis 2018

Eva Maria Dorfmann (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)

Patrick Koch (Recipient), Konstantin Schekotihin (Recipient), Dietmar Jannach (Recipient), Birgit Gertraud Hofer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anile prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auslandstipendium für Film

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Austrian Interior Design Award

Matthias Hierzer (Recipient), Judith Augustinovic (Recipient) & Rainer Eberl (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität

Alexander Buchegger (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Stefan Loigge (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient) & Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2018

David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Trang Tran (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Davide Fucci (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper/Presentation Award

Lena Paar (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), Maria Cecilia Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), 27 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), Gianpaolo F Trotta (Recipient), Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Jan Egger (Recipient) & Vitoantonio Bevilacqua (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Johannes Feichtner (Recipient), 20 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 20th International Workshop on Configuration

Trang Tran (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Ralph Samer (Recipient), Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient) & Davide Fucci (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Peter Kusstatscher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award bei 8th International Conference REMOO-2018

Michael Lang (Recipient) & Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 29 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Annika Grafschafter (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Short Paper Award at VRCAI. For the paper TutAR: Augmented Reality Tutorials for Hands-only Procedures

Daniel Eckhoff (Recipient), Christian Sandor (Recipient), Christian Lins (Recipient), Ulrich Eck (Recipient), Denis Kalkofen (Recipient) & Andreas Hein (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bronce Medal - iGEM 2018

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CAMed - Clinical Additive Manufacturing for Medical Applications

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively