Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Steirischer Wissenschaftspreis 2019 - "Digitalisierung in der Wissenschaft"

Elisabeth Staudegger (Recipient), Harald Stelzer (Recipient), Martin Griesbacher (Recipient), Hristina Veljanova (Recipient), Veronika Beimrohr (Recipient), Anna Haselbacher (Recipient), Robert Link (Recipient) & Stefan Egon Reichmann (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Teaching Award

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award

Martin Gebser (Recipient), Max Ostrowski (Recipient) & Torsten Schaub (Recipient), 22 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Vergabeverfahren „ZWT 2" - 1.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 30 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verleihung der Fraunhofer-Medaille

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 21 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019

Lotfi Massarweh (Recipient), Sebastian Strasser (Recipient), Jon Bruno (Recipient), Francesco Darugna (Recipient), Beata Milanowska (Recipient) & Niklas Hehenkamp (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Florian Poimer (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2020

1. Preis WBW Digitales Medienhaus und rbb-Campus Berlin

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Stephan Engelsmann (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anton Paar Research Award 2019

Manuel Christian Maier (Recipient), Michael Leitner (Recipient) & Heidrun Gruber-Wölfler (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award

Hannah Brunner (Recipient), Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Markus Schuß (Recipient), Jakob Link (Recipient), Matthias Hollick (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard

Markus Tranninger (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best paper award

Hakim Si-Mohammed (Recipient), Catarina Lopes-Dias (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), Anatole Lécuyer (Recipient), Camille Jeunet (Recipient), Géry Casiez (Recipient), Ferran Argelaguet (Recipient) & Maria Duarte (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Barbara Süsser-Rechberger (Recipient) & Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Xiaoyuan Ma (Recipient), Dan Li (Recipient), Fengxu Yang (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Pei Tian (Recipient) & Jianming Wei (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 15 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Talk Award at 23rd Doc Day 2020

Reinmar Stefan Eggers (Recipient), 6 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctoral School Award

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FWF START 2020 Preis

Birgitta Schultze-Bernhardt (Recipient), 17 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2019

Slaven Kalenjuk (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OSA Publishing

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The Paper Award BRONZE: WITec Paper Award 2020

Ruth Schmidt (Recipient), Harald Matthias Fitzek (Recipient), Manfred Nachtnebel (Recipient), Claudia Mayrhofer (Recipient), Hartmuth Schröttner (Recipient) & Armin Zankel (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards