Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ehrenprofessor der Donau Universität

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Four Year Adams Memorial Membership Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Recipient), Auke J. Ijspeert (Recipient), Gerhard Neumann (Recipient) & Wolfgang Maass (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Lothar Fickert (Recipient), Christoph Schöggler (Recipient) & Christian Flechl (Recipient), 29 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished Member AWS Alberta Section

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Bilderwettbewerb

Angelika Reichmann (Recipient) & Margit Wallner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silver Medal - iGEM2017

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

F&E Award 2019

Rudolf Grünbichler (Recipient), 6 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Supplemental Material Award

Matthias Straka (Recipient), 31 Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anniversary image contest

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient) & Daniela Rauchenwald (Recipient), 2 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Image Award

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der Baupreis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), 2 Apr 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis 2008

Lutz Sparowitz (Recipient), Guido Altersberger (Recipient), Martha Nerida Escobar Castillo (Recipient), Bernhard Freytag (Recipient), Uwe Fülöp (Recipient), Julia Heidrich (Recipient), Gerhard Santner (Recipient), Reinhard Holzschuster (Recipient), Joachim Juhart (Recipient), Hannes Koitz (Recipient), Josef Linder (Recipient), Michael Maria Reichel (Recipient) & Guenter Heinzle (Recipient), 5 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Residentfellow Internationale Akademie Traunkirchen

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 18 Dec 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto-Ampferer-Preis

Walter Kurz (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Woldstedt-Preis"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 15 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Program of the Year Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 15 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stars of Styria Award 2019

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards