Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Lothar Fickert (Recipient), Christoph Schöggler (Recipient) & Christian Flechl (Recipient), 29 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FIM Fellow

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Distinguished Member AWS Alberta Section

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 11 Jun 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Identity & Cloud Award

Reinhard Posch (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Malzacher Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenprofessor der Donau Universität

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Four Year Adams Memorial Membership Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 17 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2014 - Christopher Preschern

Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Christopher Preschern (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen der Republik Österreich

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrendoktorat

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 10 May 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CEFC 2012 Best Poster Presentation Award

Paul Handgruber (Recipient), Oszkar Biro (Recipient), Andrej Stermecki (Recipient) & Georg Ofner (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEI Bilderwettbewerb

Angelika Reichmann (Recipient) & Margit Wallner (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silver Medal - iGEM2017

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Silvia Zieger (Recipient), 24 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

F&E Award 2019

Rudolf Grünbichler (Recipient), 6 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Supplemental Material Award

Matthias Straka (Recipient), 31 Aug 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anniversary image contest

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient) & Daniela Rauchenwald (Recipient), 2 Oct 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischen Staatspreis für Energieforschung

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 5 Feb 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Biomass & Bioenergy

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer Young Scientists Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

shrinking cities

Eva Kuß (Recipient) & Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 30 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Excellent Student Paper: Partial Discharges at DC Voltage - Measurement and Pattern Recognition

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award

Martin Bloder (Recipient) & Markus Brillinger (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Graduate Student Award-E-MRS 2019 Fall Meeting

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

1. Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2019

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Iulius Emil Popa (Recipient), 9 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Image Award

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Digital Micrograph Contest Winner

Robert Winkler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INGE-St. Forschungspreis

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis

Tanja Wrodnigg (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Karl Schlögl Award

Kateryna Lypetska (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernst-Späth Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 18 May 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis - Dr. Wolfgang Houska Preis

Peter Mayr (Recipient), Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), Bernhard Sonderegger (Recipient), Cornelia Pein (Recipient) & Ivan Holzer (Recipient), 29 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Beste Präsentation der Konferenz

Dirk Muschalla (Recipient) & Stefan Reinstaller (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarships

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Andreas Ramsauer (Recipient) & Harald Kraus (Recipient), 27 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards