Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Summa cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Erich Kobler (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient), Michael P Recht (Recipient), Daniel K Sodickson (Recipient) & Florian Knoll (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis

Martin Forstinger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Eduard Gilli (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des BMWF 2010

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 19 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2008

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 24 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz-Grasenick-Preis 2010

Johannes Rattenberger (Recipient), 15 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Towards a sustainable Expo Award for Breathe Austria in the category Design and Materials

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Bernhard König (Recipient), 10 Jan 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award for Excellence in Automotive Engineering

Patrick Rossbacher (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spetial Mention Europan 15 Hyvinkää Finland

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award EDMedia 2016 conference

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Michael Spitzer (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LIFELONG Learning Award 2011

Thomas Gamse (Recipient) & Julia Schwaha (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge EnergieforscherInnen

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 7 Sep 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Forschungsstipendium des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Verkehr BMWV

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erfinder der TU Graz

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Brain Initiative Student Travel Grant for SMC2016

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Reinhold Scherer (Recipient) & Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 23 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

I-Know 2015 Demo Awared

Matthias Traub (Recipient), Dominik Kowald (Recipient), Emanuel Lacic (Recipient), Gernot Supp (Recipient), Pepijn Schoen (Recipient) & Elisabeth Lex (Recipient), 21 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Certificate of Merit

Theresa Margarethe Rienmüller (Recipient), 22 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gender differences in career choices: Does language use matter?

Barbara Schuppler (Recipient), Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), Simone Kopeinik (Recipient), Elisabeth Lex (Recipient) & Corinna Bath (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

René Corbet (Recipient), Ulderico Fugacci (Recipient), Michael Kerber (Recipient), Claudia Landi (Recipient) & Bei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), Roman Marte (Recipient), Thomas Marcher (Recipient) & Alexander Kluckner (Recipient), 7 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Franz Tschuchnigg (Recipient), 18 Jan 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2017 Best Paper Award

Erich Kobler (Recipient), Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

terre à terre Lausanne Jardins 2019

Andreas Boden (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Christoph Aistleitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Center of Excellence

Andreas Boden (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oberwolfach Leibniz Fellows Programme (OWLF)

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 28 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

INTRUST 2011 - Best Paper Award

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), Martin Pirker (Recipient), Johannes Winter (Recipient) & Paul Wiegele (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Karl Rinner Preis 2017

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2019

Slaven Kalenjuk (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BMW Scientific Award 2007, 5. Platz in der Kategorie Dissertationen

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 6 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2006

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2004

Helmut Woschitz (Recipient), 19 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wiley Reviewer Certificate

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award - Sustainable Building Conference 2013

René Kollmann (Recipient), Karl Heinz Kettl (Recipient), Nora Niemetz (Recipient), Michael Narodoslawsky (Recipient) & Stephan Maier (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination for Excellent Teaching

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List Fonds

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Hans List Fonds

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards