Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Heinz Zemanek Preis 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christian Bodner (Recipient), 6 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 3 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

The U.V. Helava Award

Helmut Grabner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient), Thi Thuy Nguyen (Recipient) & Barbara Gruber (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical Internet Pioneering Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient), 8 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Senior Member IEEE

Peter Roth (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Elbe (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ing. Friedrich Schmiedl Stiftung - Forschungspreis 2010/ 1011

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pflegezentrum St. Peter Kammersberg-Stmk /2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Preis Fachhochschule KVZ Zürich

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Glas

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Andreas Fuchs (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award

Christoph Stefan Aigner (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2010

Robert Neuhold (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr.-Wolfgang-Houska-Preis 2010 - Anerkennungspreis

Eduard Gilli (Recipient), Robert Schennach (Recipient) & Martin Kornschober (Recipient), 28 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper (Theory)

Roxane Koitz-Hristov (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Weltbuchpreis des Iran

Robert Kostka (Recipient) & Karl Gratzl (Recipient), 8 Feb 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIMNET Multiscale 3. Ausschreibung von Mobilitätszuschüssen

Alfred Krumphals (Recipient), 30 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Wohnsiedlung, 330 Wohnungen - Fällanden)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen für die Verdienste um die Republik Österreich

Norbert Achleitner (Recipient), 3 Jul 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Circuits and Systems Darlington Best Paper Award

Christian Vogel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Einladung als Gastforscher an die Universität der Bundeswehr

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 1 Apr 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideas & Best Practices

Martin Hagmüller (Recipient), 18 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technischen Universität Graz

Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Economic Service Life of Track

Peter Veit (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ENERGY GLOBE Styria Award Feuer

Andreas Wimmer (Recipient), Dimitar Dimitrov (Recipient), Gerhard Pirker (Recipient), Hubert Winter (Recipient), Eduard Schneßl (Recipient) & Johann Reichmann (Recipient), 6 Mar 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 26 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brücke in Holz, 1.Preis

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Faller Nachwuchsförderpreis

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 15 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Plansee-Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 8 Nov 1985

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV - Preis für Dissertationen

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 16 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Spielberg/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Thomas Jackum (Recipient), Gerhard Maderbacher (Recipient), Roman Riederer (Recipient) & Wolfgang Pribyl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MVA 2019 The Most Influential Paper over the Decade Award

Matjaz Divjak (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 29 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichung / Förderung der Diplomarbeit

Christian Raunig (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Special Mention in Educational and Students's Category

Milena Stavric (Recipient) & Albert Wiltsche (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ausgezeichneter Erfolg

Andrea Pachernegg (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kompetenzzentrum der Raiffeisenbank Bruck/Mur / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards