Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Goldenes Ingenieurdiplom

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 17 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer Förderungspreis

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 17 Mar 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Mohammad Khalil (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Grosses Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Reinhard Haberfellner (Recipient), 18 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Podium Award

Alexander Mahnert (Recipient), 22 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talente entdecken

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 2 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Proceedings der ConTEL 2011 in IEEE XPlore

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), Markus Loeschnigg (Recipient), Thomas Plank (Recipient) & Pirmin Pezzei (Recipient), 30 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BUNDES-EHRENZEICHEN

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen der Stadt Graz

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 May 1993

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrentitel "Bürger der Stadt Graz"

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 21 Oct 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Spetial Mention Europan 15 Hyvinkää Finland

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMD 2012 Poster Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 19 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2017

Stefan Leitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Haus der Zukunft

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 17 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award: HVDC GIS/GIL - PD Identification by NoDi* pattern

Alexander Pirker (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise-Richter-Fellowship

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

OAGM Best Paper Award

Thomas Neff (Recipient), Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Measurement Science and Technology / 2018 award winner - Sensors and Sensing Systems

Andreas Pollinger (Recipient), Roland Lammegger (Recipient), Werner Magnes (Recipient), Christian Hagen (Recipient), Michaela Ellmeier (Recipient), Irmgard Jernej (Recipient), Mario Leichtfried (Recipient), Christoph Kürbisch (Recipient), Rupert Maierhofer (Recipient), Robert Wallner (Recipient), Gerhard Fremuth (Recipient), Christoph Amtmann (Recipient), Alexander Pieter Betzler (Recipient), Magda Delva (Recipient), Gustav Prattes (Recipient) & Wolfgang Baumjohann (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Foerderpreis 2015 - 2. Preis in der Kategorie Dissertationen

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize at the Gordon Research Conference: Photosensory Receptors and Signal Transduction

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ludwig-Guttman-Preis

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KfV-Forschungspreis 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018

Michael Ernst Gadringer (Recipient), Helmut Schreiber (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Michael Vorderderfler (Recipient), Dominik Amschl (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Franz Michael Maier (Recipient), Vamsi Prakash Makkapati (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Steffen Metzner (Recipient), Horst Pflügl (Recipient) & Michael Paulweber (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards