Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fred Margulis Preis

Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), 1 Jan 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Exner-Medaille

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houska Preis

Christian Slugovc (Recipient), Evamaria Bradacs (Recipient), Franz Stelzer (Recipient), Nadja Noormofidi (Recipient) & Julia Kienberger (Recipient), 28 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NIM-A Young Scientist Award 2009

Stefan Rossegger (Recipient), Bernhard Schnizer (Recipient) & Werner Riegler (Recipient), 30 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, 13. Donau-Europäische Konferenz für Geotechnik, Ljubljana

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient) & Stephan Semprich (Recipient), 29 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005

Christian Steger (Recipient), Christian Josef Kreiner (Recipient), Reinhold Weiß (Recipient) & Martin Schmid (Recipient), 15 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmal der Ungarischen Revolution 1956, Ankaufspreis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AACE Fellowship Award

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 8 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Jahresstudienpreis des ÖVGW 2002

Georg Rummer (Recipient), Harald Kainz (Recipient), Heimo Theuretzbacher-Fritz (Recipient) & Gert Stadler (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1971

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Accademic Software Award

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Integrata Preis für Humane Sofware

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied d. Finnischen Akademie d. Wissenschaften

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenbürger der Stadt Rottenmann

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fellow IIW

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Yannick Scheid (Recipient), 22 Mar 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gastvortrag am 12th URSI Commission F (Optical Wireless Technologies)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 9 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Möbel-Design aus Edelkastanie“/Anerkennungspreis

Patrick Colin Alan Reynolds (Recipient), 23 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Gold Medal iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019

Henrik Seyfried (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TU Graz Abschubfinanzierung: Die Solarhäuser von Konrad Frey

Ingrid Böck (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Fuel

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds Stipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards