Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

GAD Award 2013

Martin Grabner (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI-Preis 2018

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Robocup Logistics League

Marco Wallner (Recipient), Clemens Mühlbacher (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

National Science Foundation (NSF) Student Travel Award

Andreas Schwarz (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz-Grasenick-Preis 2010

Johannes Rattenberger (Recipient), 15 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award 2011

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GAD Award 2010 - 2. Preis

Stefan Fink (Recipient), 15 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Breathe Austria Award for Best Interior and Exhibition Design at Expo 2015 Milano

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Bernhard König (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient) & Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Neptun Wasserpreis 2007 / Kategorie Wasserschutz

Clemens Dorfmann (Recipient), 21 Mar 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Center of Excellence

Andreas Boden (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited Keynote

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 4 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for Gender and Diversity

Reinhard Braunstingl (Recipient), Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), Harald Schaffernak (Recipient), Birgit Mösl (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"

Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Foerderpreis 2015 - 2. Preis in der Kategorie Dissertationen

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), 16 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FEBS Youth Travel Fund grant

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Hjalmar Wennerström (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), James Brown (Recipient), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Recipient), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Lars-Ake Norden (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award of the Microbiology Society

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung „Green Tech Award 2016" Green Tech Award - VKP engineering GmbH Berlin

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis für Architektur und Bauwesen

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TRIGOS Kärnten

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence - Staatspreis für die besten Dissertationen

Walther Pachler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Anerkennungspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Alexander Grabner (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tajima Prize

Stefan Freunberger (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise-Richter-Fellowship

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ÖFG Travel Award

Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI MM-WHS Challenge Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 10 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards