Find Prizes

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 25 Jan 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Leistungsstipendium

Harald Kraus (Recipient), 24 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2017

Johannes Hiesmayr (Recipient), Stefan Hausberger (Recipient), Christian Zinner (Recipient), Patrick Filips (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Roland Wanker (Recipient) & Hubert Friedl (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität (Innovativ E-Mobil)

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennungsbeitrag für die Diplomarbeit

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Talente entdecken

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 2 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

René Braunstein (Recipient), 13 Feb 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI-Preis 2018

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 16 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Award 2011

Armin Buchroithner (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Peter Kohout (Recipient), Lukas Knoflach (Recipient) & Vanessa Egger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OAGM Best Paper Award

Robert Harb (Recipient) & Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Maria Cecilia Di Sciascio (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Peter Brusilovsky (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Anja Christin Petri (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖWGP Dissertanten Preis 2018

Florian Hönsch (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roman Ulrich Sexl-Preis der ÖPG

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI Graduate Student Travel Award

Christina Gsaxner (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best of REWI; Ranking der Absolventinnen und Absolventen der Rechtswissenschaftlichen Fakultät

Reinhild Nöstlthaller (Recipient), 18 Dec 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ranking

ISMRM Challenge 2013/14, 2nd

Martin Holler (Recipient), Matthias Schlögl (Recipient), Kristian Bredies (Recipient) & Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 16 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Teresa Klatzer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Physical chemistry

ASMET-Preis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ErfinderInnen der TU Graz

Bernd Cermenek (Recipient), Johanna Ranninger (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Direct ethanol fuel cells (DEFC)
Alkaline fuel cells
Catalysts

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters
Signal transduction
Signal Transduction
Light

Best Paper Award

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Rainer Hofmann (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

MICCAI MM-WHS Challenge Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 10 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2017

Stefan Leitner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Anerkennungspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards