Find Prizes

Verena Preis

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ernennung zum Mitglied der Mitscherlich Akademie für Bodenfruchtbarkeit

Othmar Nestroy (Recipient), 28 Jun 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

OHBM 2013 Trainee Abstract Award

Martin Seeber (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

trainee

Achitekturpreis Steiermark - Auszeichnung für MURTURM

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade fellowship

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kardinal-Innitzer-Förderungspreis 1989

Ferdinand Hofer (Recipient), 15 Dec 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Untranslated RNA

AHMT (Arbeitskreis der Hochschullehrer Messtechnik)

Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 21 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis rei publicae

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 25 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Hauptpreis/2. Preis (2.Phase); Internationaler städtebaulicher Wettbewerb

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Paul Karoshi (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 27 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Highlight 2016

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Runner-up paper (Rank #4-#6)

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 6 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Jul 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roofs

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max-Kade-Stipendium

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1983

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Musikhaus-Pernerinssel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 29 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Student Paper Award at MLSP 2012

Thomas Buchgraber (Recipient) & Dmitriy Shutin (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Wohnanlage Turnau/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungsstipendium

Michael Burgstaller (Recipient), 11 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference

Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austria

Congress Award Graz 2014

Johannes Wall (Recipient), Doris Marchler (Recipient), Alexander Passer (Recipient) & Peter Maydl (Recipient), 13 May 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2000

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Internet of things

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

inventum Preis 2013

Gerhard Sommer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGAI Preis 2003

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kaindorf an der Sulm/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 12 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards