Find Prizes

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inge Morath Preis für Wissenschafts-Publizistik - „Anerkennungs-Award"

Alice Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Recipient), 15 Jun 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

Würdigungspreis des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Daniel Krenn (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Friedrich Schmiedl Forschungspreis

Bettina Pressl (Recipient), 24 Nov 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Michael Machhammer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der ÖMG

Sarah Engleder (Recipient), 29 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Fohnsdorf Wohnpark West/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Gratwein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honorable Mention for Best Paper 3DUI'17

Peter Mohr-Ziak (Recipient), Markus Tatzgern (Recipient), Jens Grubert (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient) & Denis Kalkofen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SEW-EURODRIVE, Nominierung 2015

Gerald Hörack (Recipient) & der Diplomarbeit (DLR / IHF (Betreuer Leitgeb)) entstanden im Rahmen (Recipient), 2 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2010 / 2. Platz

Daniel Hütter (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

energy

Bernd Steinacher Fellowship 2015-2016

Nicole Kirchberger (Recipient), 8 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis 2008

Michael Donoser (Recipient), 12 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

land

Best Scientific Paper Award

Sabine Sternig (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 25 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Berlin

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

innovation

Student Contribution Award: IEEE Forum on Signal Processing for Radio Frequency Systems 2012

Shuli Chi (Recipient) & Christian Vogel (Recipient), 22 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Signal processing
Students

Wohnanlage Deutschlandsberg/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Architects 10 Award

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards

GIT-Preis 2011 "Tag Localization in Passive UHF RFID"

Daniel Arnitz (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 23 May 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Radio frequency identification (RFID)

PROACT Best-Paper Award

Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Christian Rechberger (Recipient), 6 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSV-Preis 2008

Thomas Reiter (Recipient), 13 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open Call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Management plan

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventor Award

Marcel Scheideler (Recipient) & Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 5 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Inventors

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Yoshiaki Arata Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis; Bahnhof, Gewerbe, Wohnbauten, Freizeitlandschaft)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

PRIZE-Erfinderwettbewerb

Lothar Fickert (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BUNDES-EHRENZEICHEN

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 13 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Veranstaltungszentrum Bad Radkersburg

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Technical Achievement Award

Franz Leberl (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HP Kaufmann Preis

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 22 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie

Elisabeth Lex (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Comfort A. Adams Lecture

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (300509 - 060609) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

optical communication

Wohnanlage Judenburg/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards