Find Prizes

Erfinder der TU Graz

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

fibers
energy

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

congress
city

Österreichs Energie-Preis 2016

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 28 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendium

Markus Ernst (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 2 Oct 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI-Leistungsstipendien

Severin Stadler (Recipient), 5 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Art
Constructability
Prototype
Methodology
Innovation

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Scientific Paper Award

Muaaz Abdul Hadi (Recipient), Markus Brillinger (Recipient) & Franz Haas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Axles

Honorable Mention for Poster Session in infoVIS 2018

Philip Berger (Recipient), Mohammad Chegini (Recipient), Heidrun Schumann (Recipient) & Christian Tominski (Recipient), 21 Oct 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posters

Best Academic Paper Award

Werner Lienhart (Recipient), Fabian Simon Buchmayer (Recipient), Ferdinand Klug (Recipient) & Christoph Monsberger (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doctoral School Award

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 10 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hervorragende Praktikumsbetreuung "Talente Praktika"

Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prämierung der besten Einreichungen für FIT-IT "Trust in IT Systems" - CRYPTA -2. Platz

Manfred Josef Aigner (Recipient), Martin Feldhofer (Recipient) & Sandra Dominikus (Recipient), 4 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Talente entdecken

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), 13 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verkehrssicherheitsexpertin FEMtech

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Christian Doppler Labor

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient), Sarah Haas (Recipient) & Marco Wallner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Champions
Logistics

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR Best Paper Award

Patrick Knöbelreiter (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 13 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Science Paper

Gerald Schweighofer (Recipient) & Axel Pinz (Recipient), 3 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

Physical Internet Pioneer Award

Christian Landschützer (Recipient) & Florian Ehrentraut (Recipient), 7 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise-Richter-Fellowship

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ultra-wideband (UWB)
Antennas
Internet of things

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Anerkennungspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest

David Veit (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Microwaves
Students

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Thiemo Voigt (Recipient), Claro Noda (Recipient), Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient) & Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Best Paper Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 13 Sep 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2017 - Forschen. Entwickeln. Neue Wege weisen.

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient) & Gernot Voitic (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Innovationspreis für Architektur und Bauwesen

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

DOC-Fellowship

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence - Staatspreis für die besten Dissertationen

Walther Pachler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

FSI Scholarship

Manuel Pürscher (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student Travel Grant

Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AK Wissenschaftspreis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards