Find Prizes

Gastvortrag Northumbria University

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 17 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nikola Tesla Medaille

Gernot Kubin (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ICOLD Innovation Award 2018

Franz Georg Pikl (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan Hochfeld Bruck/Mur, 2-stuf. eu-weit

Elisabeth Anderl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis Städtebaulicher Ideenwettbewerb "Neues Zentrum für Nidderau" Deutschland

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 1 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Robert Thurner (Recipient), 26 Feb 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vincent-Massey-Award

Sonja Schitter-Sollner (Recipient), 13 Jun 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 3. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science

ICSNC 2010 - Best Paper Award

Michael Hutter (Recipient) & Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 27 Aug 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage St. Michael ESG/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ADUC Jahrespreis der Gesellschaft Deutscher Chemiker

H. Martin R. Wilkening (Recipient), 10 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Surya Deo Yadav (Recipient), M. C. Poletti (Recipient), Prasad Reddy (Recipient), F. Sasikala (Recipient) & K. Albert Shaju (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan
academic exchange
applied science
university
Austrian

Forschungspreis für Simulation und Modellierung des Landes Steiermark 2011

David Egger (Recipient), 29 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

simulation

New Urban Models for Aging / Special Recognition

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Brion Basha (Recipient), Patrick Ebner (Recipient) & Marvi Basha (Recipient), 31 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aging of materials

Basic Research Paper Award

Jiabin Li (Recipient), 13 Oct 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Springer 3rd Best Presentation Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 26 Apr 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Specification Lead

Ronald Tögl (Recipient), 23 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lead
Specifications

Wohnbau Rosenberggürtel

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband - Jubiläumsstiftung 2. Preis

Matthias Rebernik (Recipient), 12 Jun 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Gerd Markus Peschl (Recipient), 21 Feb 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin-Schrödinger Auslandsstipendium

Anita Leitgeb (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Instrumentation Session Best Poster Award

Daniel Knez (Recipient), 28 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
instrumentation

Förderpreis "Forum für Technik und Gesellschaft"

Bernhard Lechner (Recipient), 3 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für Houska Preis 2013

Annette Mütze (Recipient) & Stephan Dunkl (Recipient), 25 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalsdorf/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger des Hans List Fonds 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Exzellenzstipendium

Patrick Kraus-Füreder (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Doktorandenstipendium

Peter Puschnig (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Andreas Pedroß-Engel (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

student

Förderungsstipendium

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 24 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bessel research award

Mihyun Kang (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Groupwork competition at the "ASCOS Advanced Study Course on Optical Chemical Sensors 2008"

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Klima- und Energiedesign: Open Parliament of Albania, 1. Preis

Brian Cody (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Albania

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 8 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Karin Athenstaedt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verena Preis

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards