Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award des FoSP TNW

Roland Weis (Recipient), 28 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Austrian Champions in European Research 2009

Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient) & Wolfgang Sanz (Recipient), 16 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie

Elisabeth Lex (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vorlesung an der University of Patras (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient) & Lehrendenmobilität (300509 - 060609) ERASMUS / SOCRATES (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2010 Science Park Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 18 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Prix Jacques Deruyts

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verbund Renewable Energy Award 2007

René Braunstein (Recipient), 24 Feb 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenmitglied

Jörg Uitz (Recipient), 27 Mar 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nachwuchsförderpreis

Clemens Strauß (Recipient), 14 Mar 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mind the Gap - Prize for Gender and Diversity

Reinhard Braunstingl (Recipient), Wolfgang Vorraber (Recipient), Harald Schaffernak (Recipient), Birgit Mösl (Recipient) & Ioana Victoria Koglbauer (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Thermal Conductivity Award

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis: Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 12 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award, Austrian Chemistry Days

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 24 Aug 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Stipendium

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

invǝntum 2013

Rudolf Stollberger (Recipient), 18 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Richard C. DiPrima Prize

Peter Gangl (Recipient), 10 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeug-Fachverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2018

Johannes Seifriedsberger (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EUROPAN 7

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2009

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient) & Bernhard Josef Peischl (Recipient), 24 Jul 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für hervorragende Diplomarbeiten

Gunther Kracker-Semler (Recipient), 29 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Publication grant ´Fonds BKVB´

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISI Highly Cited Researcher

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 10 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied

Gisbert Wüstholz (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Gerald Gaberscik (Recipient), 30 May 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungspreis

Alois Schlögl (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OVE-Preis für Energietechnik 2019

Manuel Galler (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Normann Medaille

Günther Daum (Recipient), 19 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz (Auszeichnung im Rahmen des Erfindertags 2013)

Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Severin Stadler (Recipient), 15 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinrich Wild Preis 2015

Matthias Ehrhart (Recipient), 20 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter-Faller-Nachwuchsförderpreis 2014

Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 28 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bouwen aan de Dijk / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

BDI bioCRACK

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis der Industriellenvereinigung Steiermark

Arthur Primus (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Breathe Austria Award for Best Interior and Exhibition Design at Expo 2015 Milano

Lisa-Maria Enzenhofer (Recipient), Karlheinz Boiger (Recipient), Andreas Goritschnig (Recipient), Anna Resch (Recipient), Bernhard König (Recipient), Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient) & Markus Jeschaunig (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Open call Vlaamse Bouwmeester

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence

Bernhard Geiger (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans Stegbuchner Preis

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

APART-Stipendium

Johann Brauchart (Recipient), 24 Oct 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Paul Meissner (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

James Chen Best Papers (at UMAP 2015)

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Gerhard Leitner (Recipient), Martin Stettinger (Recipient) & Stefan Reiterer (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Städtebaulicher Wettbewerb Graz Süd-Ost/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards