Find Prizes

2018

Young Investigator Award Finalist

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award 2018

Lukas Schwalt (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis

Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2017

1. Preis Europan 14 – Productive City

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Recipient) & Deniza Horländer (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Real Estate Student Trophy: Studierendenwettbewerb

Dominik Ehmann (Recipient) & Kristina Stojiljkovic (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Platz Franz-Leitner-Preis

Markus Stütz (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award

Pedro Effertz (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

67th Nobel Laureate Meeting

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

young
participation

AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACR Woman Award

Evelin Fisslthaler (Recipient), 3 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Amann-Preis 2017

Richard Schussnig (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Annerkennungspreis beim Houskapreis

Nikolaus Schwaiger (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Aortenpreis 2017

Justyna Anna Niestrawska (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Architekturpreis Beton 2017 - Anerkennung

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ASMET-Preis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung als Erfinder der TU-Graz

Mario Hirz (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Auszeichnung "Erfinder der TU Graz"

Zoltan Ferenc Magosi (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Award of Excellence 2017

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Baugebiet WA 2(4) im Entwicklungsgebiet Paul-Gerhardt-Allee - 3.Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 27 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bernd Rode Award 2017

Suthida Authayanun (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Eva Eggeling (Recipient) & Torsten Ullrich (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Computer aided design

Best Paper Award

Matthias Landgraf (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Best Paper Award

Olga Saukh (Recipient), 17 Dec 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

honors and awards
tongue
ears
China

Best Paper Award

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Christian Althofen (Recipient), Felix Schuwirth (Recipient) & André Stork (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Recipient), Martin Hirzer (Recipient) & Vincent Lepetit (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

remote sensing

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Recipient), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Recipient), Sven Havemann (Recipient), Alexei Sourin (Recipient) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Roofs
Knowledge engineering
Software engineering

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ultra-wideband (UWB)
Antennas
Internet of things

Best Poster Award of the Microbiology Society

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File
microbiology
society

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Mario Hirz (Recipient) & Markus Ernst (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Presentation Award

Andreas Toth (Recipient), 20 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Speaker Award

Max Burian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award

Stefan Etzl (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award

Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), Bernadette Spieler (Recipient), Matthias Müller (Recipient), Libora Oates-Indruchova (Recipient) & Jana Mikats (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award Graz: Thermec'2016 International Conference

Christof Sommitsch (Recipient), 4 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Diploma of the Rector of Nikolai Copernicus University, Torun

Larisa Karpenko-Jereb (Recipient), 15 Sep 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

DOC-Fellowship

Stefan Christian Polster (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship

Ehrenzeichen der UMIT

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz

Marcel Carsten Baunach (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards