Find Prizes

1998

1. Preis: WB Realschule Geldern (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis (Genossenschaftssiedlungen)

Ernst Hubeli (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bouwen aan de Dijk / 2. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Distinguished International Research Fellow Award

Hans Sünkel (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Douglas R. Piteau Outstanding Young Member Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 10 Sep 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Jul 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Goldenes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Werner Gobiet (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanek Preis 1998

Keith Andrews (Recipient), 9 Dec 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honda-Shell Ehrenpreis

Stefan Hausberger (Recipient), 20 Jun 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Junge EnergieforscherInnen

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 7 Sep 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

NRC Corporate Outstanding Achievement Award

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGE-Förderpreis 1998 für die Dissertation

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 26 Nov 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START-Preis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

W#plus/2. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wissenschaftspreis Hannover 1998

Walter Sextro (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Stiegelgründe, Salzburg/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Zu-und Umbau LKH Rottenmann/3. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1997

1996-1997 USCOLD Graduate Scholarship

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 1 Oct 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Preis Jubiläumsstiftung für Diplomarbeit

Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 6 Jun 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jul 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

EURO Gold Medal

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

gold

Förderungspreis

Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Forschungsstipendium des Bundesministeriums für Wissenschaft und Verkehr BMWV

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Jul 1997

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Josef Krainer Förderungspreis

Vilmos Vasvári (Recipient), 19 Mar 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 26 Sep 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Seniorenwohnhaus St. Peter Freienstein/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Aspachgasse-A. Kleinoscheg Str./1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Niklasdorf/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

APART-Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Brücke in Holz, 1.Preis

Wolfgang Purt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

European Accademic Software Award

Gernot Beer (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Golden Plaque

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mitglied d. Finnischen Akademie d. Wissenschaften

Hermann Maurer (Recipient), 15 Jan 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Städtebaul. Wettbewerb Nürnberg-St. Leonhard/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START Programm für junge Spitzenforscher

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 25 Nov 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stiegl/ASK-Gelände in Maxglan, Salzburg / 1. Preis

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), Matthijs Bouw (Recipient), Noël van Dooren (Recipient) & Dirk Sijmons (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendiat der Max Kade Foundation

Klaus Tochtermann (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Judendorf II, /1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Leoben/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Turnau/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1995

castni clan / honorary member/ Ehrenmitglied

Walter Steiner (Recipient), 18 Sep 1995

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CIAR Associate (06/1995 - 06/2002)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Jun 1995

Prize: Election to learned society