Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

DVP Förderpreis 2016

Markus Klaus Kummer (Recipient), 11 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sozial- und Pflegezentrum Wagna/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Invited competition redesign Dumon square

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der Technische Universität Graz

Mateusz Skalon (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

ECOSS-34 travel grant

Florian Lackner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis Architektur und Bauwesen

Stefan Peters (Recipient) & Jan Knippers (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis für Wissenschaft und Forschung

Hansjörg Albrecher (Recipient), 7 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis 2003

Ludwig Piskernik (Recipient), 28 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Fachbeitrag, 8. Geo-DACH Treffen, Wilen (Sarnen), Schweiz

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 27 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Rottenmann Bruckmühl-West/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben junger Wissenschafter

Gernot Nischler (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

´A1 - P11´Service Area

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis glasstec 2008 für die Seele-Glasbrücke

Stefan Peters (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Richard Seeber (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Adjunct Professor (09/2014 - 06/2019)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

1. Platz "Inferring Relevance from Eye Movements"

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz Feigl Prize

Sergey Borisov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis: WB KPMG Leipzig (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liezen/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1986

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OGMA Preis

Hubert Zangl (Recipient), 23 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Schrödinger Preis

Georg Brasseur (Recipient), 12 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis f. hervorragende Studienleistungen

Roland Pail (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Christa Neuper (Recipient), 15 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Pernerinsel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

12th Congress on Anaerobic Digestion / Best Poster Award

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), 4 Nov 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis

Robert Bauer (Recipient), 20 Jan 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb

Christian Hoflehner (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Johann Willberger (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

One of best ten Paper Award bei SETC 2018

Stephan Anton Jandl (Recipient), Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), Pascal Piecha (Recipient) & Hans-Jürgen Schacht (Recipient), 6 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung

Daniela Fuchs-Hanusch (Recipient), David Steffelbauer (Recipient) & Markus Günther (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Würdigungspreis 2005

Martin Galler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

GCPR 2018 Honorable Mention

Katrin Lasinger (Recipient), Christoph Vogel (Recipient), Thomas Pock (Recipient) & Konrad Schindler (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Liebenau I, Graz/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erwin Wenzl Preis

Markus Aichhorn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder-Ehrung der TU Graz

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Wolgang Houska Preis

Helmut Schwab (Recipient), 25 Jan 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hedy Lamarr Forschungspreis für besondere Leistungen in der Nachrichtentechnik

Ulla Birnbacher (Recipient), 4 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Christoph Schinko (Recipient), Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Recipient), Torsten Ullrich (Recipient) & Thomas Schiffer (Recipient), 4 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Heinz Zemanik Award 2009

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

High Quality Presentation

Dalibor Jajcevic (Recipient), 5 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Recipient), 29 Sep 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Siegfried Marcus-Stiftung

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 29 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kitzeck/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fahrzeugverband-Jubiläumsstiftung

Johannes Seifriedsberger (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 26 Sep 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderungspreis der AK Steiermark 2009

Hannes Oberschmid (Recipient), 24 Nov 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards