Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Knowledge Engineering for Configurable Products and Services

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KOFST PRESIDENT AWARD

Hana Lee (Recipient), 18 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Kompetenzzentrum der Raiffeisenbank Bruck/Mur / 1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Koshland Prize of the Weizmann Institute

David Egger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KUWI Scholarship

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 28 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Laha Award

Siegfried Hörmann (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landscape Research Group Dissertation Prize

Eva Schwab (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lange Nacht der Forschung / Lupe Award 3.Platz Land Steiermark

Stefan Weiß (Recipient), List Markus (Recipient) & Pobeheim Herbert (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Günter Gronald (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Armin Berghold (Recipient), 10 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Patricia Bammer-Suppan (Recipient), 29 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium

Markus Goldgruber (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium 2009/10

Michael Haberl (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leistungsstipendium der Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik

René Braunstein (Recipient), 23 Nov 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leonardo Award | Special Diploma

Armin Stocker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Hartmut Schuller (Recipient), 10 Oct 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis

Andreas Goricki (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold-Müller-Preis

Bert Schädlich (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Leopold Müller Preis 2011

Gerhard Steger (Recipient), 13 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lerhpreis 2005 des Landes Baden-Württemberg

Günther Of (Recipient), 10 Feb 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LESLIE S. ETTRE AWARD 2018

Andrea Walzl (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"Liedekerke parc"

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LIFELONG Learning Award 2011

Thomas Gamse (Recipient) & Julia Schwaha (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LifeLongLearning Award 2011 / Kategorie Schule

Martin Ebner (Recipient), Behnam Taraghi (Recipient) & Walther Nagler (Recipient), 2 Dec 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lindingö Stasdmiljöpris 2. Preis

Petra Petersson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Programm

Johann Brauchart (Recipient) & Peter Grabner (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lise-Meitner-Stipendium

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

List-Förderpreis 2011

Stefan Walter (Recipient), 11 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Local Liason EURASIP

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lörnie Award 2013 (Kategorie Apps)

Martin Ebner (Recipient) & Alexander Zeindlhofer (Recipient), 23 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Loschmidt-Medaiile

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Sep 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

LUDWIG - GUTTMANN - PREIS

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 2 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ludwig-Guttman-Preis

Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna cum Laude Merit Award

Kerstin Hammernik (Recipient), Florian Knoll (Recipient), Daniel Sodickson (Recipient) & Thomas Pock (Recipient), 22 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Magna Steyr Masterarbeitspreis 2013 für Operations Research

Jan Pöschko (Recipient), 22 Nov 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Mahnmal für homosexuelle Opfer in Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Main Prize

Martin Köstinger (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marietta Blau Grant

Johanna Wagner (Recipient), 25 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Wenmin XIA (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Damir Ferizović (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

René Corbet (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marshall Plan Scholarship

Antonio Pepe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Masing-Gedächtnispreis

M. C. Poletti (Recipient), 22 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Masterplan ´La Marlette`

Aglaee Degros (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards