Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Oesterreichs Energie-Preis 2013

Norbert Essl (Recipient), 10 Dec 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrensenator

Kurt Preis (Recipient) & Oszkar Biro (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde

Oszkar Biro (Recipient) & Kurt Preis (Recipient), 4 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Marshallplan Scholarship

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Congress Award

Otto Friedrich Stefa Koudelka (Recipient), Patricia Götz (Recipient), Peter Schrotter (Recipient) & Carola Pauser (Recipient), 19 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Wulf Schubert (Recipient), Peter J. Sellner (Recipient) & Adolf Bernd Moritz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demonstration Award

Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Holzbaupreis Salzburg 2007

Michael Grobbauer (Recipient), 17 Jan 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Honory Member

Rainer Burkard (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

face 2 face - science meets art, Best Poster Award 2015

Jan Egger (Recipient), Knut Reinbacher (Recipient), Dieter Schmalstieg (Recipient), Jürgen Wallner (Recipient), Philip Voglreiter (Recipient) & Katja Schwenzer-Zimmerer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ehrenurkunde für ein herausragendes Promotionsexamen

Jörg Albering (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Vicent Caselles

Maria de Ujue Etayo Rodriguez (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Conrete Student Trophy 2008

Michael Malderle (Recipient), Gernot Siegl (Recipient) & Christian Sturmair (Recipient), 18 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

File

Science Park Ideenwettbewerb 2. Platz

Martin Trinker (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Ideenwettbewerb 2010 Science Park Graz

Andreas Holzinger (Recipient), 18 Mar 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Der österreichische Bau-Preis

Roger Riewe (Recipient) & Florian Riegler (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis für wissenschaftliche Arbeiten

Sebastian Seebauer (Recipient), 5 Dec 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museumsquartier Wien, erster Preis

Hans Kupelwieser (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderstipendium

Alexander Zöhrer (Recipient), 30 Nov 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster prize FEMS EUROMAT 2015

Stefan Topolovec (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best idea

Ena Kukic (Recipient) & Dinko Jelecevic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Grundbaupreis (2. Preis)

Christian Lackner (Recipient), 22 Jan 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnbau Rosenberggürtel

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Fritz-Grasenick-Preis 2010

Johannes Rattenberger (Recipient), 15 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Innovationspreis für Architektur und Bauwesen

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger "Recycling-Award 2015" der European Quality Association for Recycling e.V. (EQAR

Ferdinand Oswald (Recipient), 8 May 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"

Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Recipient), Utz Roedig (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 8 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Main Prize

Martin Köstinger (Recipient), Peter Roth (Recipient) & Horst Bischof (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award

Timucin David Karaca (Recipient), 16 May 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Prize

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preise für Exzellente Lehre 2017/18 an der TU Graz

Gernot Pottlacher (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Robert Zacharias (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Michael Lammer (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

KfV-Forschungspreis 2017

Cornelia Lex (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems

Bernhard Aichernig (Recipient), Roderick Bloem (Recipient), Masoud Ebrahimi (Recipient), Martin Horn (Recipient), Franz Pernkopf (Recipient), Wolfgang Roth (Recipient), Astrid Rupp (Recipient), Martin Tappler (Recipient) & Markus Tranninger (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard

Markus Tranninger (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Houskapreis 2017: Gewinner Publikumspreis für TU Graz/OSOD

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), Gernot Voitic (Recipient), Stephan Nestl (Recipient), Sebastian Bock (Recipient) & Robert Zacharias (Recipient), 4 May 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Fabrizio Gentili (Recipient), Wolfgang Bösch (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Demo Award for "UWB-based Single-anchor Low-cost Indoor Localization System"

Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Carlo Alberto Boano (Recipient), Klaus Witrisal (Recipient) & Kay Uwe Römer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly - Young Scientist Best Review Paper Award

Sebastian Franz Höfler (Recipient) & Thomas Rath (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Werner Koester Award 2017

Jaromir Kotzurek (Recipient), Wolfgang Sprengel (Recipient), Maciej Krystian (Recipient), Sanja Simic (Recipient), Peter Pölt (Recipient), Anton Hohenwarter (Recipient), Reinhard Pippan (Recipient) & Roland Würschum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IEEE Senior Member

Jasmin Grosinger (Recipient), 5 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Elise-Richter-Fellowship

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively