Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ACR Woman Award

Mihaela Albu (Recipient), 13 Oct 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lifetime Achievement Award

Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runner-up Best Paper Workshop on Configuration

Alexander Felfernig (Recipient), Müslüm Atas (Recipient), Tran Trang (Recipient) & Martin Stettinger (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Förderpreis "Forum für Technik und Gesellschaft"

Bernhard Lechner (Recipient), 3 Nov 2003

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nominierung für Houska Preis 2013

Annette Mütze (Recipient) & Stephan Dunkl (Recipient), 25 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kalsdorf/Ankauf

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Wilfried Gappmair (Recipient), 24 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member

Ingo Hans Pill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preisträger des Hans List Fonds 2014

Alexander Trattner (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Contribution Award

Andreas Pedroß-Engel (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Groupwork competition at the "ASCOS Advanced Study Course on Optical Chemical Sensors 2008"

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Evaluator für das SIX Projekt (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 8 Jan 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verena Preis

Christoph Huber (Recipient), 18 May 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

OHBM 2013 Trainee Abstract Award

Martin Seeber (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), Johanna Wagner (Recipient), Teodoro Solis Escalante (Recipient) & Reinhold Scherer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Achitekturpreis Steiermark - Auszeichnung für MURTURM

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Max Kade fellowship

Christian Baumgartner (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FELMI-ZFE Publikationspreis 2014

Franz Schmidt (Recipient), 11 Dec 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best talk award - GEN-AU non-coding RNA Consortium

Michael Karbiener (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

AHMT (Arbeitskreis der Hochschullehrer Messtechnik)

Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 21 Sep 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Award

Harald Kraus (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Paul Karoshi (Recipient) & Arno Eichberger (Recipient), 5 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Member of the Steering Board des Journals of Radioengineering (Renewed)

Erich Leitgeb (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Runner-up paper (Rank #4-#6)

Christoph Krall (Recipient), 6 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SCCG 2001 Conference Springer Best Papers Award

Markus Grabner (Recipient), 28 Apr 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Nomination German Design Award 2018

Klaus K. Loenhart (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SBE16 Outstanding paper Award Hamburg

Alexander Passer (Recipient), 11 Mar 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VEÖ Förderung von Forschungsvorhaben

Christian Wakolbinger (Recipient), 9 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hallein Musikhaus-Pernerinssel/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Matthias Rebhan (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Johann Puch Innovation Award

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 29 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IIW Granjon Prize

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 6 Jul 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Student Paper Award at MLSP 2012

Thomas Buchgraber (Recipient) & Dmitriy Shutin (Recipient), 25 Sep 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Turnau/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference

Stefan Simon Staber (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Anerkennung - Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark

Hans Gangoly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Josef-Krainer-Förderungspreis 2000

Roland Pail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

inventum Preis 2013

Gerhard Sommer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGAI Preis 2003

Michael Pfeiffer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wohnanlage Kaindorf an der Sulm/1. Preis

Hans-Joerg Tschom (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

IWS Sossenheimer Award

Mehran Maalekian (Recipient), 12 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis

Grigor Doytchinov (Recipient), 15 Mar 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Museo Nivola

Anne Elise Feiersinger-Allison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Erfinder der TU Graz

Andrés Eduardo Rojas Rojas (Recipient), 18 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Performance Scholarship of Frank Stronach Institute for PHD Thesis

Christoph Breitfuß (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fahrzeug-Fachverband-Jubiläumsstiftung 2017

Aron Kiraly (Recipient), 3 Jul 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2. Gauss Preis 2011 der DAV und DGVFM

Stefan Michael Thonhauser (Recipient), 27 Apr 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards