Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding reviewer status - Algal Research

Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions

Tonia Ludwig (Recipient), Hannah Melzer (Recipient), Christoph Holzinger (Recipient) & Andreas Trummer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Runners up of Medical Image Analysis Best Paper Award

Christian Payer (Recipient), Darko Stern (Recipient), Marlies Feiner (Recipient), Horst Bischof (Recipient) & Martin Urschler (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Biotrans Poster Award

Margit Winkler (Recipient), 30 Jul 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ISMRM Suma Cum Laude Award

Stefan Manfred Spann (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Hans List Fonds Stipendium

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 30 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

RoboCup Logistics League

Jakob Chrysant Ludwiger (Recipient), Thomas Ulz (Recipient), Gerald Steinbauer (Recipient) & Sarah Haas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

2.Platz Tongji Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Recipient) & Daniel Schürr (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France

Jasmina Zubača (Recipient), Tobias Renzler (Recipient), Martin Kirchengast (Recipient), Markus Schratter (Recipient), Konstantin Lassnig (Recipient), Michael Stolz (Recipient) & Daniel Watzenig (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Großes Ehrenzeichen des Landes Steiermark

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award

Robert Gaugl (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Bestes Poster

Viktor Unterberger (Recipient), 9 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Poster Prize

Birgit Elvira Pichler (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Recipient), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Recipient) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)

Patrick Koch (Recipient), Konstantin Schekotihin (Recipient), Dietmar Jannach (Recipient), Birgit Gertraud Hofer (Recipient) & Franz Wotawa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Lehrpreis der Karl-Franzens-Universität Graz

Manfred Omahna (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Pierre Bayle-prijs 1986 voor architectuurkritiek

Jean Marie Corneille Meuwissen (Recipient), 19 Feb 1987

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"

Josef Kulmer (Recipient), Stefan Josef Grebien (Recipient), Michael Rath (Recipient), Bernhard Großwindhager (Recipient), Mustafa Safaa Ahmed Bakr (Recipient), Erik Leitinger (Recipient) & Klaus Witrisal (Recipient), 3 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

EFMC-YMCS 2018 Poster Prize

Anna Katharina Migglautsch (Recipient), 7 Sep 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Best Paper Prize

Gerald Trummer (Recipient), 8 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place

Pascal Prietl (Recipient), Reinmar Kobler (Recipient), Lea Hehenberger (Recipient), Maria Catarina Lopes Dias (Recipient), Aleksandra Krajnc (Recipient), Gernot Müller-Putz (Recipient), John Uroko (Recipient), Nitikorn Srisrisawang (Recipient), Paul Rudi Torke (Recipient), Philipp Malin (Recipient), Máté Györffy (Recipient), Ernesto Lazaro Garcia (Recipient), Anthulla Dushi (Recipient), Peter Tumfart (Recipient) & Theresa Hübner (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

1. Preis: WB Realschule Geldern (D), Klima- und Energiedesign

Brian Cody (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Best Paper Award

Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Recipient), Christian Schindler (Recipient) & Wolfgang Slany (Recipient), 12 May 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018

Cyrill Grengg (Recipient) & Florian Mittermayr (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

HTL innovativ Preis

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 21 May 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Landessieger Berlin "Geographie Wissen"

Daniel Höllen (Recipient), 15 May 2000

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

YSOPP Award 2009

Andrea Niedermayr (Recipient), 6 May 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

"SINA Award 2007"

Ronny Boch (Recipient), 14 Dec 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Douglas R. Piteau Outstanding Young Member Award

Daniel Scott Kieffer (Recipient), 10 Sep 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Dr. Maria Schaumayer-Preis

Daniela Anna Engl (Recipient), 15 Apr 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards